School Appointments 2018-19

DESIGNATION NAME CLASS
HEAD GIRL AAKANKSHA GARG 12-V
HEAD GIRL PAAVANI GUPTA 12-P
HEAD GIRL SAISHA MONGA 12-G
HEAD GIRL SHREYA GOEL 12-K
HEAD BOY ARYAN AGARWAL 12-I
HEAD BOY RITIN PACHNANDA 12-V
HEAD BOY SHLOKE MERESH 12-T
HEAD BOY VAIBHAV SHARMA 12-K
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL ANISHAA KASHYAP 12-W
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL ASHMA PANDYA 12-E
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL ISHA ARORA 12-V
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL RACHITA BATRA 12-W
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL ADITYA VIKRAM SINGH 12-I
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL TARAN PURI 12-R
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL UDAY DHAWAN 12-K
PRESIDENT,  STUDENT COUNCIL UDIT MALIK 12-J
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS GIRLS SARAH WIG 12-K
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS GIRLS SARGUN KAUR SODHI 12-S
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS GIRLS ISHITA KOHLI 12-S
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS GIRLS SHREYA WADHWA 12-H
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS BOYS SUMAY MISHRA 12-J
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS BOYS KANAV KHANNA 12-K
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS BOYS SHAYANAK KUNDU 12-T
PRESIDENT,  SPORTS BOYS DHRUV JAIN 12-I
HEAD GIRL,  GIRLS HOSTEL DARSHANA BARUAH 12-H
HEAD GIRL,  GIRLS HOSTEL KASHISH KALRA 12-D
VICE HEAD GIRL,  GIRLS HOSTEL ANUSHKA AGRAWAL 12-O
VICE HEAD GIRL,  GIRLS HOSTEL ISHITA SINGHANIA 12-R
SECRETARY,  GIRL HOSTEL KUNIKA AGRAWAL 12-O
SECRETARY,  GIRLS HOSTEL JASMEET DHILLON 12-A
HEAD BOY,  BOYS HOSTEL DIBYANS AGRAWAL 12-P
HEAD BOY,  BOYS HOSTEL CHITRADITYA SINGH NEGI 12-J
VICE HEAD BOY,  BOYS HOSTEL SHEEL NARSARIA 12-T
VICE HEAD BOY,  BOYS HOSTEL HRITWIK ANSHU 12-F
SECRETARY,  BOYS HOSTEL SARVESH AGRAWAL 12-P
SECRETARY,  BOYS HOSTEL SHIVAM BAIROLIYA 12-G
PRESIDENT,  ACCOUNTANCY CLUB RADHIKA MITTAL 12-P
PRESIDENT,  ACCOUNTANCY CLUB ISHITA MAHAJAN 12-P
VICE PRESIDENT,  ACCOUNTANCY CLUB AYUSH THARAD 12-T
VICE PRESIDENT,  ACCOUNTANCY CLUB APEKSHA AGRAWAL 12-R
DIRECTOR,  ACCOUNTANCY CLUB SRISHTY GOYAL 12-Q
DIRECTOR,  ACCOUNTANCY CLUB PRAKHAR CHAUDHARY 12-P
PRESIDENT,  AEROSPACE SOCIETY ANHAD SINGH CHAWLA 12-J
PRESIDENT,  AEROSPACE SOCIETY GUNJAN ANAND 12-I
VICE PRESIDENT,  AEROSPACE SOCIETY PRADYUT KUMAR 12-L
VICE PRESIDENT,  AEROSPACE SOCIETY TARUN PATRA 12-I
DIRECTOR,  AEROSPACE SOCIETY ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA 12-F
PRESIDENT,  ART CLUB NIRVANA BARKAKOTY 12-D
PRESIDENT,  ART CLUB CHHAVI LUTHRA 12-R
VICE PRESIDENT,  ART CLUB TISYA VERMA 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT,  ART CLUB ISHA GUPTA 12-T
DIRECTOR,  ART CLUB MANYA SACHDEV 12-V
PRESIDENT,  ASTRONOMY CLUB SAMRIDDHI SONI 12-F
PRESIDENT,  ASTRONOMY CLUB SUBOHI AGARWAL 12-F
VICE PRESIDENT,  ASTRONOMY CLUB NUPUR SUDHAKAR 12-C
VICE PRESIDENT,  ASTRONOMY CLUB PRADYUMN GOYAL 12-M
DIRECTOR,  ASTRONOMY CLUB ESHITA PATHAK 12-I
PRESIDENT,  AUTOMOBILE CLUB MADHAV ARORA 12-M
PRESIDENT,  AUTOMOBILE CLUB SHIVANGI AGARWAL 12-J
VICE PRESIDENT,  AUTOMOBILE CLUB ARYAN SARDANA 12-R
VICE PRESIDENT,  AUTOMOBILE CLUB SREEJAK BHUNIYA 12-J
DIRECTOR,  AUTOMOBILE CLUB ARYAN AMBARDAR 12-G
PRESIDENT,  BIOLOGY CLUB FIRDAUSE MANSOOR 12-B
PRESIDENT,  BIOLOGY CLUB POORVI AGRAWAL 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT,  BIOLOGY CLUB ANTARA CHAUDHURI 12-E
VICE PRESIDENT,  BIOLOGY CLUB VIDUSHI SAXENA 12-B
PRESIDENT,  BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB ARYAN KRISHAN 12-C
PRESIDENT,  BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB NIMISHA SINGH 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT,  BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB ADITI SINGHAL 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT,  BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB AASHI KUMARI 12-B
DIRECTOR,  BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB SALONI MADAN 12-B
PRESIDENT,  BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB MEGHA RAKHECHA 12-T
PRESIDENT,  BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB ISHIKA GUPTA 12-T
VICE PRESIDENT,  BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB RIJYA SINGHAL 12-S
VICE PRESIDENT,  BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB KASVI SAN SAN WAL 12-T
DIRECTOR,  BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB VANSHIKA AGARWAL 12-S
DIRECTOR,  BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB SHREYA GUPTA 12-Q
PRESIDENT,  CATALYST CLUB TANISHKA KOCHHAR 12-E
PRESIDENT,  CATALYST CLUB DIVYAM DANG 12-J
VICE PRESIDENT,  CATALYST CLUB SIMRAN HIRANANDANI 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT,  CATALYST CLUB PRIYANSH AGARWAL 12-K
DIRECTOR,  CATALYST CLUB PIYUSH KUMAR 12-K
PRESIDENT,  CUBXL CLUB SIDHARTH GROVER 12-G
VICE PRESIDENT,  CUBXL CLUB PRIYANSH JAIN 12-I
CULINARY CLUB,  CULINARY CLUB AYUSHI JAIN 12-W
PRESIDENT,  CULINARY CLUB GAURI LAROIA 12-W
PRESIDENT,  DEBSOC AMAY TEWARI 12-I
PRESIDENT,  DEBSOC ARUNDHATI JAIN 12-T
VICE PRESIDENT,  DEBSOC VEENA CHATTERJEE 12-N
VICE PRESIDENT,  DEBSOC AGRIM GUPTA 12-O
PRESIDENT,  DIGEX CLUB ISHIKA GUPTA 12-V
DIRECTOR,  DIGEX CLUB SHREY MANDOL 12-F
PRESIDENT,  DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB KANISHK MAHAJAN 12-V
PRESIDENT,  DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB MANYA SINGH KASHYAP 12-V
PRESIDENT,  DOMAIN SQUARE PLUS ISHAAN SARASWAT 12-S
DIRECTOR,  DOMAIN SQUARE PLUS AARYAMAN KUMAR 12-K
PRESIDENT,  DPS AMNESTY CLUB PRATISHRUTI SINGH 12-A
PRESIDENT,  DPS AMNESTY CLUB HIMALI CHHABRA 12-D
VICE PRESIDENT,  DPS AMNESTY CLUB SANAH SINGH 12-D
PRESIDENT,  ECONOMICS CLUB DHRUV ARYAN KUNDRA 12-V
PRESIDENT,  ECONOMICS CLUB RAGHAV BHUTANI 12-N
VICE PRESIDENT,  ECONOMICS CLUB AASHITA GUPTA 12-N
VICE PRESIDENT,  ECONOMICS CLUB VERNICA JAIN 12-D
DIRECTOR,  ECONOMICS CLUB MEDHA KOCHHAR 12-T
DIRECTOR,  ECONOMICS CLUB ELINA MEHRA 12-O
PRESIDENT,  ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB YATHARTH VOHRA 12-R
PRESIDENT,  ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB DHRUV SHARMA 12-W
VICE PRESIDENT,  ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB ADITI JAIN 12-J
VICE PRESIDENT,  ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB SHRISHTI GARG 12-R
DIRECTOR,  ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB VEDANG MISHRA 12-L
PRESIDENT,  ENSHIP CLUB SHREEYA SINGHAL 12-N
PRESIDENT,  ENSHIP CLUB SHARANYA VERMA 12-R
VICE PRESIDENT,  ENSHIP CLUB SHOBHAN BHATIA 12-O
DIRECTOR,  ENSHIP CLUB ROHIT KUMAR 12-H
PRESIDENT,  EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB AKSHAY JAIN 12-R
PRESIDENT,  EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB ARYAMAN GUPTA 12-T
VICE PRESIDENT,  EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB NANDINI CHICHRA 12-X
PRESIDENT,  EXUN CLUB SHASHWAT GOEL 12-F
PRESIDENT,  EXUN CLUB VISHRUT MALIK 12-J
VICE PRESIDENT,  EXUN CLUB AMAN VERMA 12-F
VICE PRESIDENT,  EXUN CLUB GURSHER AUJLA 12-J
PRESIDENT,  FRENCH CLUB MALHAR GARG 12-I
VICE PRESIDENT,  FRENCH CLUB AARUSHI GARG 12-A
VICE PRESIDENT,  FRENCH CLUB ADHYA SHARMA 12-L
PRESIDENT,  HEALTH AND I CLUB SHIVAM RATHORE 12-G
PRESIDENT,  HEALTH AND I CLUB ISHITA YADUVANSHI 12-C
VICE PRESIDENT,  HEALTH AND I CLUB ANIMESH KUMAR 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT,  HEALTH AND I CLUB DEVYANSH NAYER 12-B
PRESIDENT,  HINDI KATHA CLUB GARIMA SINGH 12-X
PRESIDENT,  HINDI KATHA CLUB VIPIN 12-O
VICE PRESIDENT,  HINDI KATHA CLUB VISHWAJEET KUMAR RAI 12-O
PRESIDENT,  HINDI LITERARY CLUB ABHIGYA SINGH 12-X
PRESIDENT,  HINDI LITERARY CLUB AARUSHI SAXENA 12-N
VICE PRESIDENT,  HINDI LITERARY CLUB SMRITI SHANKAR 12-G
VICE PRESIDENT,  HINDI LITERARY CLUB MIHIR HALAN 12-A
DIRECTOR,  HINDI LITERARY CLUB SOHAM GUPTA 12-S
PRESIDENT,  HISTORY CLUB DHRITIMAN BARMAN 12-D
PRESIDENT,  HISTORY CLUB JAHNAVI SHARMA 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT,  HISTORY CLUB SUHANA SIMRAN 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT,  HISTORY CLUB SHIKHA JHA 12-U
PRESIDENT,  LITERARY CLUB ANKURITA PAL 12-D
PRESIDENT,  LITERARY CLUB RADHA RAHEJA 12-U
VICE PRESIDENT,  LITERARY CLUB SHRIYA BEDI 12-M
VICE PRESIDENT,  LITERARY CLUB NIHARIKA KHAJURIA 12-W
PRESIDENT,  MIMANSA SOCIOLOGY CLUB GAURI BANSAL 12-X
PRESIDENT,  MIMANSA SOCIOLOGY CLUB IKKSHITA VINAYA 12-D
VICE PRESIDENT,  MIMANSA SOCIOLOGY CLUB RASIKA MISHRA 12-D
VICE PRESIDENT,  MIMANSA SOCIOLOGY CLUB RUBU SUMPA 12-D
PRESIDENT,  MATHEMATICAL CLUB SIDDHARTH GULATI 12-V
PRESIDENT,  MATHEMATICAL CLUB BHAVYA NAWALAKHA 12-T
VICE PRESIDENT,  MATHEMATICAL CLUB ROHIT JAIN 12-Q
VICE PRESIDENT,  MATHEMATICAL CLUB NIRANJANI SAXENA 12-V
DIRECTOR,  MATHEMATICAL CLUB KARTIC JAIN 12-Q
DIRECTOR,  MATHEMATICAL CLUB VRUSHANK CHARAN AGRAWAL 12-J
PRESIDENT,  PANCHTATVA GEOGRAPHY CLUB ANANDITA TEWARI 12-U
VICE PRESIDENT,  PANCHTATVA GEOGRAPHY CLUB SEJAL BHADORA 12-D
PRESIDENT,  PERFORMING ARTS SOCIETY TANAY PURI 12-O
DIRECTOR,  PERFORMING ARTS SOCIETY TARUN SINGH GAHLAN 12-V
PRESIDENT,  PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB VEDIKA VIRMANI 12-E
PRESIDENT,  PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB HRIDAY GUPTA 12-M
VICE PRESIDENT,  PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB SHRIVATSA MISHRA 12-G
VICE PRESIDENT,  PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB HIYA CHAUDHARY 12-G
DIRECTOR,  PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB VAISHALI AGARWAL 12-L
PRESIDENT,  PRE PHARMACY CLUB PAVITRA GOYAL 12-K
PRESIDENT,  PRE PHARMACY CLUB SMRITI SINGH 12-H
VICE PRESIDENT,  PRE PHARMACY CLUB IKSHITA YADAV 12-I
PRESIDENT,  PSYCHOLOGY CLUB DEVINA CHAWLA 12-U
PRESIDENT,  PSYCHOLOGY CLUB ESHA GARG 12-W
VICE PRESIDENT,  PSYCHOLOGY CLUB MEDHAVI SABHERWAL 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT,  PSYCHOLOGY CLUB ASMITA MITRA 12-D
DIRECTOR,  PSYCHOLOGY CLUB MANYA KUMAR 12-E
PRESIDENT,  QUIZZING CLUB KARTIKEY SINGHAL 12-A
PRESIDENT,  QUIZZING CLUB ANUJ MISHRA 12-A
VICE PRESIDENT,  QUIZZING CLUB ABHIMANYU SINGH 12-N
PRESIDENT,  SOCIAL SERVICE LEAGUE KHUSHI BAHL 12-P
VICE PRESIDENT,  SOCIAL SERVICE LEAGUE AANCHAL KESWANI 12-V
PRESIDENT,  THE FIRM LAW CLUB ADITYA KISHORE 12-D
PRESIDENT,  THE FIRM LAW CLUB ANANYA KHANNA 12-U
VICE PRESIDENT,  THE FIRM LAW CLUB ARNAV KRISHAN 12-N
VICE PRESIDENT,  THE FIRM LAW CLUB AMEYA PRIYA 12-U
DIRECTOR,  THE FIRM LAW CLUB MOHAK AGARWAL 12-N
PRESIDENT,  YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB ISHAAN JAIN 12-V
PRESIDENT,  YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB ARMAN HASAN 12-W
VICE PRESIDENT,  YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB SIMRAN RAUNIYAR 12-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SIMRAN DHALIWAL 11-A
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ANVEEKSHA RANA 11-B
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL AADYA AGRAWAL 11-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL TUSHITA PANDEY 11-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL MANYA AGRAWAL 11-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL GAYATRI BHATTACHARYA 11-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL T TAABIR 11-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL PRANJAL KUMAR 11-T
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SNEHA BHARGAVA 11-S
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ANANYA ASHTA 11-S
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ARUSH BANSAL 11-C
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ABHISHEK AGARWAL 11-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ARIHANT HEMENDRA 11-E
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL VEDANT GARG 11-E
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL AADITYA KASHYAP 11-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL HARJAS SINGH SARNA 11-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SHAURYA CHANDRA 11-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL KUSHAGRA GUPTA 11-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL HRITIK ARYA 11-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL PRAGYAT AGRAWAL 11-P
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SNIGDHA KANSAL 10-A
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL PRIYANKA GUPTA 10-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL TANYA 10-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SANYA SHARMA 10-J
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL NATASHA ARYA 10-M
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ALHAD SETHI 10-F
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL TURRAG DEWAN 10-H
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL NAMAN MANSUKHANI 10-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL BALTEJ MIGLANI 10-L
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SAHAJ GARG 10-M
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL S P THANUSREE 09-C
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL AARUSHI AGGARWAL 09-L
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL DEVINA SINGH 09-M
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL AANYA ROY 09-L
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ARSHIYA SANGAR 09-O
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SUSHRUT DATAR 09-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ADITYA MITTAL 09-J
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SHAURYA PARIHAR 09-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SAMYAK SHIRSH 09-L
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ISHAAN SINGH SARNA 09-N
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL RUDRAKSHI THAPLIYAL 08-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SAMIYA BHATIA 08-J
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL APURVA THAKUR 08-H
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL PRACHI TOKAS 08-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL KHUSHAALI GROVER 08-A
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL PARTH KUMAR 08-B
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL VAIBHAV SARAN MEHRA 08-J
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL KRRISH KUMAR 08-C
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL VATSA GUPTA 08-B
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL BHUVNESH NAGPAL 08-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL DIYA SINGHAL 07-E
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL KANISHKA 07-C
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL KAAMYAA NEGI 07-H
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ANANYA NEGI 07-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SWARNIKA BHARDWAJ 07-E
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL NAMISH GOYAL 07-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL AMAAN AHMED TALIKOTI 07-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL PRATYUSH JUYAL 07-K
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SOHAM DHAR 07-I
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL HARI OM KRISHNA 07-B
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL VANSH GUPTA 07-F
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL LAVANYA GUPTA 06-C
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ASHNA BHATIA 06-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SAMAA MAHANDRU 06-F
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL VARUNAVI GUPTA 06-J
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL AMEYA ANEJA 06-J
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ARNAV CHOUDHARY 06-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL ARNUV GUPTA 06-F
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL NIPUN KUMAR 06-D
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL MANAN AGRAWAL 06-G
MEMBER STUDENT COUNCIL SAKSHAM RAHEJA 06-C

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267