School Appointments 2017-18

DESIGNATION NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY MIHIR AMRISH BEDI 12-I
HEAD BOY SIDDHANTA PANDA 12-J
HEAD BOY ARNAV SINGH 12-K
HEAD BOY SHIVIN UPPAL 12-P
HEAD GIRL ANANYA KAPOOR 12-K
HEAD GIRL MEHVASH SAIYED 12-U
HEAD GIRL RIYA ROHATGI 12-V
HEAD GIRL ANGELINA DASH 12-W
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL ANOUSHKA PURI 12-I
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL SANKUSH GUPTA 12-L
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL ARNAV CHAWLA 12-O
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL SACHVEER CHAWLA 12-Q
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL KASHISH DHINGRA 12-R
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL ARYAN HURIA 12-T
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL VIDHI JAIN 12-U
PRESIDENT-STUDENT COUNCIL ADYA GARG 12-X
HEAD BOY-BOYS HOSTEL ADITYA AGRAWAL 12-P
SECRETARY-BOYS HOSTEL ATISHAY KASHLIWAL JAIN 12-K
SECRETARY-BOYS HOSTEL SURYA SETHIA 12-O
SECRETARY-BOYS HOSTEL KUMAR SATVIK 12-Q
VICE HEAD BOY-BOYS HOSTEL MAYANK DAGA 12-O
HEAD GIRL-GIRL HOSTEL DIVISHA RASTOGI 12-U
SECRETARY-GIRLS HOSTEL ISHITA AGRAWAL 12-F
SECRETARY-GIRLS HOSTEL NIHARIKA PANT 12-K
SECRETARY-GIRLS HOSTEL LAVANYA CHAUDHARY 12-M
SECRETARY-GIRLS HOSTEL PAYAL 12-O
VICE HEAD GIRL-GIRLS HOSTEL STUTI SINGH 12-M
PRESIDENT-ACCOUNTANCY CLUB SHUBHAM BANSAL 12-Q
VICE PRESIDENT-ACCOUNTANCY CLUB VANDITA GARG 12-P
VICE PRESIDENT-ACCOUNTANCY CLUB MANAN GOYAL 12-R
DIRECTOR-ACCOUNTANCY CLUB KUSHAL SINGLA 12-O
DIRECTOR-ACCOUNTANCY CLUB RAGHAV SAREEN 12-T
DIRECTOR-AEROSPACE SOCIETY CHAITANYA PESHIN 12-K
PRESIDENT-AEROSPACE SOCIETY HERSH ADITYA SINGH 12-K
PRESIDENT-AEROSPACE SOCIETY SAKSHAM ARORA 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-AEROSPACE SOCIETY HIMANSHU KUMAR JAIN 12-I
VICE PRESIDENT-AEROSPACE SOCIETY ARYAN GUPTA 12-J
DIRECTOR-ART CLUB SOUMYA AGARWAL 12-K
PRESIDENT-ART CLUB STUTI GARG 12-J
PRESIDENT-ART CLUB PRATHAM BHARGAVA 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT-ART CLUB ISHANI SINGH 12-C
VICE PRESIDENT-ART CLUB PRABHANSHU 12-L
DIRECTOR-ASTRONOMY CLUB AMISHA SINGH 12-A
DIRECTOR-ASTRONOMY CLUB MANYA TYAGI 12-A
PRESIDENT-ASTRONOMY CLUB ADITI MITTAL 12-M
PRESIDENT-ASTRONOMY CLUB JOYESH BANERJEE 12-M
VICE PRESIDENT-ASTRONOMY CLUB JIGYASA RANJAN 12-A
VICE PRESIDENT-ASTRONOMY CLUB VATSAL SINHA 12-G
DIRECTOR-AUTOMOBILE CLUB ROHAN AGARWAL 12-D
DIRECTOR-AUTOMOBILE CLUB KSHITIJ SARAWAGI 12-I
PRESIDENT-AUTOMOBILE CLUB HARSH AGARWAL 12-F
PRESIDENT-AUTOMOBILE CLUB SHIVRAJ SINGH BHATTI 12-M
VICE PRESIDENT-AUTOMOBILE CLUB HANSH RAJ KISHORE 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT-AUTOMOBILE CLUB RADHIKA MIGLANI 12-G
PRESIDENT-BIOLOGY CLUB ANIKA JOHRY 12-C
PRESIDENT-BIOLOGY CLUB VIKRAM IYER 12-C
VICE PRESIDENT-BIOLOGY CLUB DEVANSHI GUPTA 12-C
VICE PRESIDENT-BIOLOGY CLUB SUBHA SAHA 12-E
DIRECTOR-BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB ARINDAM MISHRA 12-B
PRESIDENT-BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB SHUBHAM PURWAR 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT-BIOTECHNOLOGY CLUB YASH AGARWAL 12-B
DIRECTOR-BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB RIDDHI RUNGTA 12-Q
DIRECTOR-BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB SARAKSHI SAHNI 12-R
PRESIDENT-BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB HARSH GUPTA 12-R
PRESIDENT-BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB PALLAVI MISHRA 12-S
VICE PRESIDENT-BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB KHUSHI MITTAL 12-Q
VICE PRESIDENT-BUSINESS STUDIES CLUB ISHIKA CHOPRA 12-R
DIRECTOR-CATALYST CLUB DHRUV CHOUDHARY 12-M
DIRECTOR-CATALYST CLUB RIYA MATHUR 12-M
PRESIDENT-CATALYST CLUB ARUNIKA DHAL 12-F
PRESIDENT-CATALYST CLUB NIKUNJ TANEJA 12-I
VICE PRESIDENT-CATALYST CLUB RWIT PANDA 12-F
VICE PRESIDENT-CATALYST CLUB MOHINI ANAND 12-H
DIRECTOR-CUBXL CLUB JANNAT KAUR BABBAR 12-F
PRESIDENT-CUBXL CLUB AARAIV SHARMA 12-F
PRESIDENT-CUBXL CLUB KUNAL OAK 12-F
DIRECTOR-CULINARY CLUB AKSHAY AGARWAL 12-A
PRESIDENT-DEBSOC TEJASVI DWIVEDI 12-E
PRESIDENT-DEBSOC JATIN JHA 12-F
VICE PRESIDENT-DEBSOC KAUSHITAKI SHARMA 12-W
DIRECTOR-DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB ANJALI KUMARI 12-W
DIRECTOR-DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB THRIPTHA SHIVANAND 12-X
PRESIDENT-DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB ADITYA SHREY 12-U
PRESIDENT-DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB NAVYA CHHABRA 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT-DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB GYANA 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT-DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB SNEHIL SINGH 12-X
PRESIDENT-DOMAIN SQUARE PLUS SAHARSH VEDI 12-K
PRESIDENT-DPS AMNESTY CLUB LITHIN MATHEW THOMAS 12-U
PRESIDENT-DPS AMNESTY CLUB MUHAMMAD TAHA HAJARA 12-V
DIRECTOR-ECONOMICS CLUB PARTH GUPTA 12-T
PRESIDENT-ECONOMICS CLUB SANVI SINHA 12-W
PRESIDENT-ECONOMICS CLUB SHEFALI MEHRA 12-W
VICE PRESIDENT-ECONOMICS CLUB ARCHITA AGARWAL 12-M
VICE PRESIDENT-ECONOMICS CLUB JIYA GAVA 12-V
PRESIDENT-ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB SRUSHTI DHOKE 12-I
PRESIDENT-ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB ANVITA MAINDIRATTA 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT-ENGLISH EDITORIAL CLUB KUSHAGRA JAIN 12-T
DIRECTOR-ENSHIP CLUB MANYA DUGGAL 12-U
PRESIDENT-ENSHIP CLUB ANU KHANDELWAL 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-ENSHIP CLUB NITYA AGARWAL 12-K
PRESIDENT-ENVIRONMENT CLUB PRITHVI RANA 12-I
PRESIDENT-ENVIRONMENT CLUB AYUSHI MAHAJAN 12-W
PRESIDENT-EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB GAYATRI RAGHUNANDAN 12-X
PRESIDENT-EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB STUTI BANGA 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT-EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB NIKET KRISHAN KHADGAWAT 12-E
VICE PRESIDENT-EXPRESSIONS THEATRE CLUB PRAKSHI GAMBHIR 12-T
DIRECTOR-EXUN CLUB ABHEESHEK GUPTA 12-F
PRESIDENT-EXUN CLUB ROHAN DHAR 12-J
PRESIDENT-EXUN CLUB AYUSH SINGLA 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-EXUN CLUB AKSHAY KHANDELWAL 12-K
PRESIDENT-FRENCH CLUB ELENA GUPTA 12-X
PRESIDENT-FRENCH CLUB NIKITA MAGOON 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT-FRENCH CLUB ADVAYA GUPTA 12-J
VICE PRESIDENT-FRENCH CLUB ANOUSHKA AGGARWAL 12-S
PRESIDENT-GEOGRAPHY PANCHTATVA CLUB RAUNAQ SHARMA 12-U
PRESIDENT-GEOGRAPHY PANCHTATVA CLUB ISHITWA 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT-GEOGRAPHY PANCHTATVA CLUB VIDISHA GOYAL 12-U
VICE PRESIDENT-GEOGRAPHY PANCHTATVA CLUB CHIYASMI DEVI 12-X
PRESIDENT-GERMAN CLUB MANSI MITTAL 12-B
PRESIDENT-GERMAN CLUB ARSHIA MANAKTALA 12-T
PRESIDENT-HEALTH AND I CLUB AARFA KHAN 12-B
VICE PRESIDENT-HEALTH AND I CLUB LIZA TARIQUE 12-M
PRESIDENT-HINDI CLUB UDAY BANSAL 12-O
VICE PRESIDENT-HINDI CLUB ISHEETA MOHAN 12-A
VICE PRESIDENT-HINDI CLUB MEGHNA KUMAR 12-C
DIRECTOR-HISTORY CLUB KUNJAL KULBHUSHAN GAWAS 12-U
DIRECTOR-HISTORY CLUB ZIBRAN MOBIN 12-W
PRESIDENT-HISTORY CLUB ABHINAV 12-V
PRESIDENT-HISTORY CLUB MAITREYI PANDEY 12-X
VICE PRESIDENT-HISTORY CLUB ANUSHKA VARMA 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT-HISTORY CLUB PALLAV SHRIVASTAVA 12-X
DIRECTOR-MATHEMATICAL CLUB LAKSHYA KUMAR TANGRI 12-D
DIRECTOR-MATHEMATICAL CLUB SIMARPREET SINGH SALUJA 12-G
PRESIDENT-MATHEMATICAL CLUB ANSHUMAN GUPTA 12-J
PRESIDENT-MATHEMATICAL CLUB AYUSH VENKATESH BINDLISH 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-MATHEMATICAL CLUB SRIJA CHAKRABORTY 12-H
VICE PRESIDENT-MATHEMATICAL CLUB ADITI SEN 12-I
DIRECTOR-PERFORMING ART SOCIETY ANJALI SHARMA 12-O
DIRECTOR-PERFORMING ART SOCIETY ROHAN MALHOTRA 12-T
PRESIDENT-PERFORMING ART SOCIETY UDBHAV SETH 12-J
PRESIDENT-PERFORMING ART SOCIETY AADYA VARMA 12-M
VICE PRESIDENT-PERFORMING ART SOCIETY DEV TANEJA 12-Q
VICE PRESIDENT-PERFORMING ART SOCIETY YASHWANT SINGH YADAV 12-U
DIRECTOR-PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB DEBMEET BANERJEE 12-I
DIRECTOR-PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB VANSHIKA SHEORAN 12-J
PRESIDENT-PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB BAIBHAV VATSA 12-I
PRESIDENT-PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB MAITREYA SINGH 12-I
VICE PRESIDENT-PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB STUTI RAIZADA 12-G
VICE PRESIDENT-PHYSICS PHYSOC CLUB SHAURYA RAJ SINGH 12-M
DIRECTOR-PRE-PHARMACY CLUB DANISH QUASIM 12-G
PRESIDENT-PRE-PHARMACY CLUB SOURODIPTA CHAKRABORTY 12-J
PRESIDENT-PRE-PHARMACY CLUB SUYASH LOHIA 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-PRE-PHARMACY CLUB LAKSHAY RASTOGI 12-E
VICE PRESIDENT-PRE-PHARMACY CLUB TANVIN SHARMA 12-J
DIRECTOR-PSYCHOLOGY CLUB LAVANYA JHA 12-V
DIRECTOR-PSYCHOLOGY CLUB SAMIA AGARWAL 12-X
PRESIDENT-PSYCHOLOGY CLUB BIPASHA GOSWAMI 12-U
PRESIDENT-PSYCHOLOGY CLUB SAMBHAV CHALANA 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT-PSYCHOLOGY CLUB RIDHIMA KATHURIA 12-X
PRESIDENT-QUIZZING CLUB SUDHANSHU AGARWAL 12-F
VICE PRESIDENT-QUIZZING CLUB AYUSH DUBEY 12-V
PRESIDENT-ROBOTICS CLUB ANIANSH RAJ SINGH 12-G
PRESIDENT-ROBOTICS CLUB SHAURYA JAIN 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-ROBOTICS CLUB TANMAY GUPTA 12-L
DIRECTOR-SOCIAL SERVICE LEAGUE SHIVANGI GUPTA 12-P
PRESIDENT-SOCIAL SERVICE LEAGUE CHAITANYA SOOD 12-K
VICE PRESIDENT-SOCIAL SERVICE LEAGUE RIYA GOEL 12-X
PRESIDENT-SPORTS BOYS DYUJOY MAJUMDAR 12-G
PRESIDENT-SPORTS BOYS DEVANSH TANDON 12-K
PRESIDENT-SPORTS BOYS SIDDHANT PAUL 12-P
PRESIDENT-SPORTS GIRL SARANYA GUPTA 12-F
PRESIDENT-SPORTS GIRL TANYA KRISHAN 12-G
PRESIDENT-SPORTS GIRL NAVYA CHAWLA 12-P
PRESIDENT-SPORTS GIRL MANYA ARORA 12-V
PRESIDENT-TEDX CLUB TEJAL AGRAWAL 12-K
PRESIDENT-TEDX CLUB PRAGUN SHARMA 12-W
VICE PRESIDENT-TEDX CLUB VAIBHAV RAJ DHAWAN 12-V
DIRECTOR-THE FIRM LAW CLUB RICHA AGARWAL 12-S
DIRECTOR-THE FIRM LAW CLUB SHREYA KUMAR 12-W
PRESIDENT-THE FIRM LAW CLUB ANIKET MANDISH 12-B
PRESIDENT-THE FIRM LAW CLUB DEV NAGAR 12-U
VICE PRESIDENT-THE FIRM LAW CLUB RISHI UTTAM 12-W
PRESIDENT-THE LITERARY CLUB ARPANPREET KAUR 12-P
VICE PRESIDENT-THE LITERARY CLUB AMBIKA GUPTA 12-C
VICE PRESIDENT-THE LITERARY CLUB ARJUN VAISH 12-L
PRESIDENT-YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB VANSH GUPTA 12-T
PRESIDENT-YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB YASH GUPTA 12-V
VICE PRESIDENT-YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB ANOUSHKA JAIN 12-U
VICE PRESIDENT-YOUTH PARLIAMENT CLUB MUSKAN MAHAJAN 12-V
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ABHISHEK AGARWAL 06-A
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL AADYA KASHYAP 06-C
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SHREYA SHANKAR 06-D
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANISH NARANG 06-E
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL KRISH SHAH 06-G
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SRIPRIYA SINGH 06-G
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANANYA DAS 06-I
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SIDDHANT MITTAL 06-I
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANYA CHAUDHARY 06-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SHIVANSH GUPTA 06-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL HAMSINI DEWAN 07-A
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL OORJA AKSHARA 07-A
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL KRISH PRABHAKAR 07-B
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANOSHKAA GUPTA 07-D
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL AGASTYA NATH 07-F
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL MADHURR DHINGRA 07-H
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL HARBIN KAUR JAWANDA 07-I
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ARSHYA NANDA 07-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL MEHUL SRIVASTAVA 07-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL RITWIK SETHI 07-K
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SIDDHANSH NARANG 08-A
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL AADISHWAR SINGH 08-C
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL PREKSHA KHATE 08-C
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL VIDYARENU SWAMY 08-C
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL AKSHAYA MURALIDHARAN 08-D
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANHAD SOOD 08-F
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANSHIKA KAKKAR 08-F
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ALYSSA NAGRATH 08-G
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ISHIR BHARDWAJ 08-G
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANIKET NEGI 08-H
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SHREYA NIMBALI 09-B
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANMOL SINGH DHALIWAL 09-D
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL PRIYAL BOTHRA 09-E
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL DIVIJA CHHABRA 09-F
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL DEEPITA SINGH 09-H
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL KEYA KALRA GUPTA 09-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL VANSH TYAGI 09-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ARMAAN SINGH AHLUWALIA 09-K
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SAMBHAV MISHRA 09-L
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL DHRUV RAIZADA KRISHAN 09-M
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL NAMAN DHINGRA 10-A
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL AADYA AGRAWAL 10-B
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL MEDHAAVI DIDI 10-B
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ADITYA SINGH MANN 10-D
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ARUSH BANSAL 10-D
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL YAJUR TAYAL 10-F
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL TUSHITA PANDEY 10-G
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL AYEZAH SALMAN 10-K
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SNEHA BHARGAVA 10-M
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL UTKARSH SHARMA 10-M
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANUSHKA DAS 11-A
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL NIMISHA SINGH 11-B
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ASHMA PANDYA 11-E
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ARYAMAN ARORA 11-F
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SAHIBA KUMAR 11-G
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SANSKAR SRIVASTAVA 11-H
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SHREYA WADHWA 11-H
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL RITVIK GUPTA 11-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL VISHRUT MALIK 11-J
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SHREYA GOEL 11-K
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SAHIL GUPTA 11-L
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL GAUTAM GOYAL 11-M
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL TANAY PURI 11-O
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL PAAVANI GUPTA 11-P
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL TEJASVI MADAN 11-Q
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL TARAN PURI 11-R
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SHEEL NARSARIA 11-T
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL SIDDHARTH SETHI 11-T
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ISHA ARORA 11-V
MEMBERS-STUDENT COUNCIL ANISHAA KASHYAP 11-W

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267