SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2008-2009

Designation Name Class
Head Boys Sahil Bajaj XII - E
Shubham Prakhar XII - J
Sidhant Kapoor XII - R
Agrim Jindal XII - P
Aditya Raina XII - G
Head Girls Asisan Kalsi XII - A
Divya Khare XII - F
Aishani Bansal XII - U1
Mehma Kohli XII - R
Presidents Students Council(Boys) Ishaan Sethi XII - K
J. Yagnesh Rohit XII - J
Abhinav Goswami XII - P
Pranshu Paul XII - P
Presidents Students Council(Girls) Kanika Makker XII - B
Nikita Gupta XII - F
Richa Agarwal XII - Q
Akanksha Khanna XII - P
Head Girl Hostel Shoadashi Saxena XII - D
Members Hostel Committee (Girls) Debosmita Deb XII - G
Medha Kapoor XII - H
Dia Chakravarty XII - R
Head Boy Hostel Pushkar Anand XII - G
Member Hostel Committee (Boys) Akshay Kedia XII - P
Abhishek Choudhry XII - U1
Ahmad Osama Javed XII - C
Akshay Amritanshu XII - P
Presidents Cultural Club Utkarsh Misra XII - D
Shvetika Kaul XII - S
Aishna Sharma XII - N
Vice President Cultural Club Ayan Datta XII - B
Niharika Bhasin XII - L
Secretaries Cultural Club Rahil Zoaib Siddhiqui XII - U1
Kriti Mahajan XII - S
Stuti Gopal XII - S
Aarushi Pershad XII - U1
Members Cultural Club Shivam Gaur XII - L
Abhina Mudgal XII - P
D N Sri Ananya XII - D
Param Tripathi XII - S
Supriya Radhakrishnan XII - D
Ilesha Malhotra XII - U1
Semanti Bose XII - A
Jigisha Chaudhary XII - C
Arjun Singh XII - M
Jyoti Arora XII - G
Rahul Prasad XII - J
Sanam Jit Singh XII - E
Sameeksha Chandhok XII - P
Mohit Manohar XII - F
Taarini Shama XII - O
Siddhi Mittal XII - H
Ravyank Kapoor XII - H
Anukriti Bazaz XII - O
Hitesh Batra XII - R
Kartik Sardana XII - R
Presidents Debating Society Anwita Khaitan XII - B
Sukrit Gulati XII - B
Secretaries Debating Society Avantika Gupta XII - Q
Navashree Bharadwaj XII - H
Members Debating Society Taanya Kapoor XII - F
Arushi Gupta XII - U1
Nimisha Jain XII - U2
Nandini Singh XII - T
Arushi Arora XII - N
Shreya Roy XII - T
Saumay S. Khetarpal XII - U2
Presidents Social Service League Prasanthi Ramakrishnan XII - O
Madhuri Martin XII - D
Vice Presidents Soc. Ser. League Avni Gupta XII - P
Kritika Bhardwaj XII - O
Secretary Social Service League Ilesha Malhotra XII - U1
Members Social Service League Devangi Sanghi XII - S
Radhika Misra XII - M
Nikita Tandon XII - I
Mridhul Hari Agarwal XII - O
Shreya Ahuj XII - M
Presidents Quizzing Club Shreshth Singhal XII - F
Mayank Gupta XII - J
Secretary Quizzing Club Ankita Dhanda XII - N
Members Quizzing Club Sagar Verma XII - H
Pushkar Raj XII - T
Waris Nawaz Khan XII - L
Shivam Sethi XII - P
Shubham Sharma XII - L
Kanika Pasricha XII - M
Jitesh Singh Patel XII - G
Sports Captain (Boys) Sankalp Modwal XII - L
Dy. Sports Captain (Boys) Vedhant Kapoor XII - S
Sports Secretary (Boys) Akshay Amritanshu XII - P
Manik Tandon XII - S
Members Sports (Boys) Trigun Ranjan Das XII - S
Navjyot Singh Bhatia XII - J
Irfat Altaf Matto XII - R
Harman Singh XII - L
Akshay Bansal XII - F
Shiv Sama XII - T
Manhar Gopal XII - O
Shan Ahuja XII - C
Amanjeet Singh XII - I
Prateek Soni XII - O
Sports Captain (Girls) Shreyashi Singh XII - U
Apoorva Arya XII - J
Dy. Sports Captain (Girls) Dharaa Gupta XII - U
Ridhima Mandhar XII - R
Sports Secretary (Girls) Sanjana Soddy XII - R
Members(Girls) Saloni Wadhwa XII - J
Mishka Aman XII - U2
Shibani Khaneja XII - U
Shivangi Anand XII - S
Urshita Gautam XII - M
President Maths Society Utkarsh Ohm XII - J
Vice President Maths Society Mayank Gupta XII - J
Sajal Jain XII - G
Coordinator of Events Maths Soc. Amogh Agarwal XII - J
Aman Srivastava XII - L
Shruti Sharma XII - F
Academic Head Maths Soc. Abhinav Agarwal XII - E
Technical Head Math Society G. Siddharth XII - I
Editor Maths Society Mitul Salecha XII - M
Members Maths Society Kritika Bajaj XII - Q
Garima Nijhawan XII - H
Siddharth Dhankar XII - K
Agrima Bahl XII - I
Yuganka Saran XII - I
Apoorv Singh XII - I
Nachiketa Dash XII - I
Eshna Kaul XII - I
Aayushi Kukreja XII - I
President Exun Clan Aviral Goyal XII - H
Kartikeya Asthana XII - G
Head Programming Exun Clan Rahul Bhatnagar XII - K
Coordinators Exun Clan Ananth Govind Rajan XII - L
Arjun Kumar XII - E
Domain Square Head Exun Clan Digvijay Singh XII - H
President E & I Neelanjana Gupta XII - N
Vice President Priyanka Kapoor XII - T
Secretary Abhishek Chhonkar XII - G
Members E & I Sonal Gupta XII - T
Juhi Kapoor XII - T
Rohan Sangari XII - E
Aditi Garg XII- F
Sneha Pathak XII - N
Anurag Gehlot XII - I
President Art Club Rebecca Kim XII - U
Susanah Naushad XII - D
Vice President Art Club Mahim XII - U
Omika Obhrai XII - U
Priyanka Nijhawan XII - F
Samreen Chawla XII - F
Members Art Club Lokesh Kashyap XII - D
Ankita Sharma XII - D
Pranav Krishna XII - M
Saumya Kharbanda XII - Q
Diya Dutt Sharma XII - U
Ansuya XII - I
Sonakshi Garg XII - G
Shrinkhala Khandelwal XII - A
Medhavi Singh XII - U
President Business Studies Club Shradha Suri XII - P
Vice President Business Stud. Club Astha Singh XII - P
Editor Business Studies Club Chandika Sharda XII - S
Lavi Aggarwal XII - P
Ananya Bhagat XII - S
Director Business Studies Club Ivan XII - P
Saumya Singh XII - Q
Anisha Narula XII - R
Aarushi Vohra XII - S
Members Business Studies Club Sakshi Sanghi XII - S
Siddharth Aggarwal XII - P
Dipanka Mehta XII - P
Prerna Prabhakar XII - P
President Moot Court Society Stuti Mukherji XII - U2
Secretary Moot Court Society Sakshi Kakar XII - U2
Members Moot Court Prapti Barooah XII - U1
President Econox -Eco Club Subhashish Bhadra XII - N
Nivedita Singh XII - O
Vice President Econox-Eco Club Shreya Ishita XII - M
Sneha Chakravarty XII - Q
Secretaries Econox-Eco Club Belina XII - Q
Kritika Bajaj XII - Q
Jt. Secretaries Econox- Eco Club Priya Oberoi XII - Q
Editors Econox Eco Club Ritin Kakkar XII - O
Vaibhav Injeti XII - R
Jahnavi Mitra XII - U1
Yatin Gaind XII - R
Members Econox Eco Club Mrittika Nandy XII - U2
Pooja Mathur XII - R
Aditi Bajpai XII - Q
Pranay Agarwal XII - R
President Psychology Club Megha Dasgupta XII - U1
Vice President Psychology Club Anjora Sarangi XII - U1
Directors Pragya Rampal XII - U2
Vijaya Singh XI - U2
Secretary Meghna Jain XII - U2
Chief Editor Psychology Club Anubhuti Sinha XII - U1
Neha Deopa XII - U2
Art Editor Psychology Club Arundhati Bhardwaj XII - U1
President Consumer Awareness Club Raghav Ghei XII - O
Secretary Consumer Awareness Club Kanika Vasudev XII - P
Co-ordinator Cons. Awareness Club Shreya Saxena XII - Q
Daksh Sahni XII - L
President Youth Congress Niharika Singh XII - O
Abhilasha Sahay XII - O
Vice President Youth Congress Divyanka Sharma XII - U1
Tanvi Lall XII - D
Secretary YC Event coordinator Nitya Balagopal XII - U2
Secretary YC Public Relations Prakruti Raosaheb Kale XII - U2
Secretary YC Photography Raghav Arora XII - C
Secretary YC Media and Reporting Kritika Punia XII - U1
Secretary YC Research Shayeri Roy Choudhury XII - C
Secretary YC Logistics D Nivedita XII - D
Secretary YC Technical Support Sidhant Khurana XII - L
President, Western Music Club Nabam Takkar XII - J
Surabhi Venkatesh XII - U2
Vice President, Western Music Club Mukunda Rao Angara XII - E
Abhinav Khokar XII - D
Kavya Gupta XII - M
Secretaries Western Music Club Parmita Mathur XII - U2
Akanksha Chawla XII - P
Reenu Sarah Kurien XII - B
Kavya Singh XII - J
Members Western Music Club Kavya Barthwal XII - J
Sanya Malhotra XII - P
Apra Mathur XII - U1
Surabhi Chhabra XII - O
Aman Gupta XII - M
Taarini Sharma XII - O
Neetika Anand XII - Q
Rohit Bhattacharya XII - U2
Nikita Sailesh XII - N
Subramanian Abishek XII - F
Nikhil Nangia XII - F
Sagar Sondhi XII - R
Vinayak Sen XII - R
President Expressions Theatre Club Siddharth Madan XII - Q
Vice President Exp. Theatre Club Akshay  R Kohli XII - P
Shashank Shekhar Mishra XII - P
Secretaries Expressions Theatre Club Tejasva Mehra XII - O
Neaketa Chawla XII - P
Akriti Sobti XII - H
Shruti Dutt XII - I
Directors Expressions Theatre Club Anagh Bali XII - I
Kaushik Sachdeva XII - R
Raghav Agarwal XII - A
Ayesha Salman XII - M
Avneet Singh XII - F
Siddharth Arora XII - P
Presidents Poetry Club Udit Bhatia XII - U2
Arushi Datta XII - N
Vice Presidents Poetry Club Madhumita XII - F
Karan Sehgal XII - M
Aishwarya Raj XII - H
Tanvi Batra XII - B
Members Poetry Club Tanvi Lall XII - D
Sanchari Banerjee XII - D
Akshay Nagar XII - I
Alpaxee Kashyap XII - U1
Nikita Sarin XII - K
Shikha Sahni XII - M
Editors English Editorial Board Pallavi Puri XII - F
Aparajita Bijapurkar XII - J
Rishika Taneja XII - O
Tanvi Girotra XII - P
Assistant Editors Shree XII - P
Deepshikha Malhotra XII - B
Kanishko Das XII - D
Mayank Vashistha XII - E
Art Editors Shaivalini Kumar XII - U2
Concept & Technique Editor Dibyojyoti Mainak XII - U1
Abhishek Shukla XII - A
Photo Editor Rajeet Singh Sipayya XII - S
Members Amit Ranjan XII - E
Annika Taneja XII - U1
Simanta Vijay Mahanta XII - F
Editors Hindi Editorial Board Saumya Bhatnagar XII - H
Rishav Verma XII - O
Art Editors Ishu Kumar XII - P
Esha Kaushal XII - J
Members Editorial Board Shashawat Gangwar XII - K
Yashwant Singh Yadav XII - C
Sidharth Talwar XII - B
Sidhant Khurana XII - L
Prachi Jain XII - F
President Robotics Club Deepak Chandra XII - E
Tushar Agarwal XII - L
 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267