SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2007-2008

Post Name Class/Sec.
Head Boys Abhishek Jain XII - J
Rishi Chopra XII - V
Head Girls Shraddha Gupta XII - I
Hemantika Verma XII - U
Deputy Head Boy Akul Dayal XII - N
Anant Jain XII - G
Deputy Head Girl Sonali Prasad XII - M
Avani Sood XII - R
Presidents Students Council Akanksha Bajaj XII - O
Karan Uppal XII - L
R Karthik XII - J
Secretaries Students Council Malika Davar XII - H
Garima Agarwal XII - B
Members Students Council Pranav Chandra XII - M
Ayush Tandon XII - V
Malvika Mehta XII - G
Vanshika Chawla XII - T
Head Girl Hostel Charvi Gandotra XII - B
Members Hostel Committee (Girls) Tanya Nanda XII - B
Sarvar Bali XII - U
Shreya Anil  
Shilpi Chaudhry XII - G
Head Boys Hostel Shailendra Khemka XII - J
Vice Head Boy Sharad Bansal XII - S
Member Hostel Committee (Boys) Shashank Gupta XII - C
Varun Saini XII - A
Mayank Goel XII - P
Satyum Joshi XII - W
Raj Ratna Pratap Deo XII - T
Abhishek Pandey XII - R
Presidents Cultural Club Shashank Aggarwal  
Sanjana Manaktala XII - S
Vice President Cultural Club Pranab Kumar  
Ruchi Kishore XII - R
Secretaries Cultural Club Kalyani Goswami XII - F
Grace Lalkhawngaihi XII - R
Dhruv Jain  
Jt. Secretaries Cultural Club Kritika A Kumar XII - Q
Shagun Talwar XII - L
Pooja Singh XII - R
Aditi Verma XII - V
Members Cultural Club Sheetanshu Bhardwaj XII - Q
Kartik Chhabra XII - S
Aditya Kundu XII - I
Varun Kutty XII - U
Amay Khanolkar XII - F
Puhup Verma XII - A
Karishma Solanki XII - F
Ashish Mahajan XII - I
Meghal Arora XII - Q
Akshi Maheshwari XII - F
Pooja Singh XII - R
Presidents Debating Society Naina Chakravarty XII - D
Suraj Prakash Dash XII - G
Secretaries Debating Society Fahad Mohammad Khan XII - G
Shreya Sethi XII - O
Himanshi Chaudhary XII - A
Budhaditya Bhattacharya XII - F
Members Debating Society Sudhanshu Khemka XII - N
Taruni Kumar XII - R
N. Dhatrpriya XII - L
Presidents Social Service League Aanya Sharan XII - U
Nanki Oberoi XII - R
Secretary Social Service League Sadhika Batra XII - U
Members Social Service League Ravneet Kaur XII - R
Sanjyukta Chauhan XII - U
Ishani Dang XII - M
Aditi Bhargava XII - V
Shriya Luke XII - T
Anuupras Sharma XII - T
Achal Kumar Chauhan XII - U
Apeksha Kaul XII - V
Eeshita Aggarwal XII - T
Anyushka Dhawan XII - O
Presidents Quizzing Club Ishaan Chugh XII - N
Tejas M Suri XII - B
Secretaries Quizzing Club Bharat Agarwal XII - N
Manas Gautam XII - I
Rohan Ray XII - T
Sachin Bhardwaj XII - F
Members Quizzing Club Madhav Windlass XII - P
Sameer Nafey XII - K
Varun Kandoi XII - P
Sports Captain Dandu Bharat Raju XII - J
Samia Iqbal XII - V
Sports Secretary Viplav Jha XII - R
Anwesha Hore XII - H
Shiv Bhatnagar XII - R
Members Sports Apoorva Pushpita XII - S
Apurv XII -
Sweta Solanki XII - N
Prateek Bhambri XII - A
Dipesh Dhar XII - I
Ishaan Ahuja XII - R
Achal Walia XII - Q
President Maths Society Poshak Agrawal XII - M
Vansh Muttreja XII - K
Vice President Maths Society Abhishek Nanda XII - L
Shankhayan Dutta XII - I
Coordinator of Events Maths Soc. Divakar Dev Singh XII - K
Ratnapriya XII - J
Azeez Gupta XII - J
Coordinator of Academics Maths Soc. Nibhrit Vij XII - O
Technical Experts Aayush Kumar XII - G
Editor Maths Society Mohita Mathur XII - V
Members Maths Society Sahil Jolly XII - M
Nimit Arora XII - C
Sarthak Sharma XII - E
Shashank Choudhary XII - J
Sambhav Jain XII - K
President Exun Clan Manas Gautam XII - I
Radhika Malik XII - N
Raghav Khullar XII - H
Head Programming Exun Clan Abhijit Das XII - N
Head Webdesigning Exun Clan Vansh Muttreja XII - K
Bharat Agarwal XII - N
Head, Network Security - Exun Ankit Srivastava XII - H
President E & I Sonal Pruthi XII - A
Members E & I Agrima Bansal XII - P
Nandini Garg XII - E
Shweta XII - U
Nishtha Kishore XII - V
Ankush Aggarwal XII - B
Ruchi Sahay XII - P
Adrisha Chakraborty XII - M
Bharat Singh XII - C
Aparjita Shukla XII - M
Shirin Bithal XII - M
President Art Club Archa Jain XII - M
Vice President Art Club Swati Gupta XII - P
Anubhuti Mishra XII - G
Swati Sinha XII - U
Members Art Club Mohita XII - U
Seher Tara Kidwai XII - O
Manisha Vasdev XII - V
Apeksha Kaul XII - V
Arunima Chugh XII - R
Mansha Bedi XII - T
Neha Agarwal XII - T
Sonakshi XII - R
Vasudha Gupta XII - T
Ankit Chugh XII - C
R. Abhilasha XII - Q
Shreya Datta Gupta XII - B
President Business Studies Club Radhika Goel XII - T
Vice President Business Stud. Club Suvidha Jain XII - S
Editor Business Studies Club Ayesha Kapoor XII -V
Kartikeya Dar XII - V
Director Business Studies Club Trishla Harish XII - V
Jaspreet Kaur Anand XII - S
Amrita Dwivedi XII - U
Members Business Studies Club Kriti Maheshwari XII - S
Bindiya Agarwal XII - S
Maanavi Panwar XII - T
Manik Arora XII - V
President Moot Court Society Anchal Agarwal Jain XII - R
Secretary Moot Court Society Aditi Prasad XII - R
Members Moot Court Sidhi Baweja XII - P
President Econox -Eco Club Dhruv Raj Gupta XII - V
Noopur Abhishek XII - R
Vice President Econox-Eco Club Keshav Gupta XII - R
Geetanjali XII - R
Secretaries Econox-Eco Club Vipul Nanda XII - P
Alisha Bhatia XII - T
Jt. Secretaries Econox- Eco Club Ishita Gupta XII - R
Indranil Sinha XII - V
Editors Econox Eco Club Ashita Dhir XII - V
Yugal Garg XII - V
Members Econox Eco Astha Aggarwal XII - S
Chandan Jain XII - Q
Kratika Dubey XII - U
President Youth Congress Shubhi Nigam XII - M
Suhani Bahl XII -D
Secretary Youth Congress Vibhav Mithal XII - U
Neetika Chakraborty XII - P
Members Youth Congress Preeti Nanda XII - D
Ronika Sapra XII - T
Aditii Saxena XII - O
Apoorva Thakur XII - R
Tanvi Arora XII - T
President, Western Music Club Mrigakshi Punga XII - U
Vice President, Western Music Club Shreya Sinha XII - R
Secretaries Western Music Club Mehr Nanda XII - R
Kanu Priya XII - R
Jt. Secretaries Western Music Club Nitika Anand XII - R
Ankita Tyagi XII - A
Treasurer Western Music Club Dhruv Goel XII - O
Members Western Music Club Zorinpuii Khingte XII - A
Sayontani Chateerji XII - O
Deeva Choudhary XII - N
Satya Deep Chatterjee XII - K
Vaishali Sanger XII - H
Poojan Sahny XII - U
Nayana N Raheja XII - T
Sonal XII - O
Anvita Kant XII - N
Presidents Poetry Club Aarushi Uboweja XII - Q
Sagar Kumar XII - L
Vice Presidents Poetry Club Rachita XII - W
Shyna Khurana XII - I
Members Poetry Club Sweta Mittal XII - U
Dhananjay Baijal XII - G
Akshara Sharma XII - A
Poorva Sharma XII - U
Nikhil Dugal XII - T
Editors English Editorial Board Upasana Gupta XII - V
Yukti Anand XII - T
Pritika Lall XII - R
Aayushi Kishore XII - O
Assistant Editors Ekta Srivastava XII - R
Nishna Nadir XII - T
Suhani Bahl XII - D
Gunjan Sawhney XII - G
Mili Yadav XII - G
Photo Editor Suvidhi Khurana XII - R
Editors Hindi Editorial Board Aman Garg XII - L
Amba Priya Dube XII - D
Assistant Editors Krishna Adit Agarwal XII - D
Rishabh Goenka XII - O
Anubha Taneja XII - I
Kasturi Behera XII - F
Nishika Garg XII - N
President Robotics Club Rijul Jain XII - N
Gaurav Mishra XII - K
Coordinator of Events Ananya Saxena XII - L
Editor Manjusha Roy Choudhary XII - F
Secretary Lavanya Jose XII - K

 

 

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267