SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2006-2007

Appointment Name Class /Sec.
Head Boys Ashish Manchanda XII – M
Roshan Shankar XII – P 
Head Girls Vrinda Bhandari XII – P
Dakshina Vaidyanathan XII – L 
Deputy Head Boy Samar Khurshid XII – R
Udit Rastogi XII – L
Deputy Head Girl Arushi Chopra XII – V
Tanya Puri XII – V
Presidents Students Council Aqseer Sodhi XII – R
Aditya Goel XII – I
Ayush Kanwar XII – O 
Secretaries Students Council Kriti Sanon XII – M
Nimisha Sachdeva XII – P
Divij Gupta XII – M
Nalin Bhatnagar XII – U
H.B. Sahana XII – L
Head Boy Hostel Tushar Gupta XII – L
Head Girl Hostel Mrinmayee XII – R
Members Hostel Committee (Girls) Kunika Pandey XII – V
Ankita Arora XII – D
Kritika Rashi XII – J
Ananya XII – T
Arunima Vaid XII – N 
Member Hostel Ankit Tayal XII – K
Committee (Boys) Mayank Arora XII – Q
Zeeshan Karim XII – C
Nitish Srivastav XII – L
Vasu Saini XII – B
Presidents Cultural Club Aditi Gupta XII – Q
Sanchit Bhatia XII – C
Pradipti Jayaram XII – R
Secretaries Cultural Club Saumya Jha XII – W
Ananya Awarthi XII – A
Uffaq XII – A
Bhaavya Bhatnagar XII – R
Members Cultural Club Arjun Sharma XII – D
Bhavya Saxena XII – L
Akshay Johar XII – N
Kabir Mahajan XII – T
Kanika Malik XII – W
Aastha Gupta XII – O
Akriti Bhalla XII – P
Tushar Gambhir XII – B
Dyutimann Banerjee XII – G
Priyamvada Gupta XII – P
Alsiha Talwar XII – R
Rijul Sankhala XII – R
Ira Holla XII – D
Pallavi Jain
XII-A
Presidents Debating Society Arun Shankar XII – L
Siddhant Singh XII – L
Secretary Debating Society Meher Khurana XII – V
Siddharth Bassi XII – L
Members Debating Society Molly Gambhir XII – T
Shruti Sanehwal XII – R
Nikita Prakash XII – M
Presidents Social Service League Mitali Nikore XII – W
Balashish Dubey XII – J
Secretary Social Service League Madhavi Khanna XII – R
Members Social Service League Anjana Sheshadri XII – D
Aatraye Almast XII – D
Delnavaz Aibara XII – S
Tanya Kataria XII – Q
Punya Chopra XII – B
Arushi Channa XII – R
Nivedana XII – V
Vatsala Jain XII – K
Presidents Quizzing Club Vidur Ahluwalia XII – V
Amiya Bhaskar XII – K
Secretary Quizzing Club Anjaney Das XII – G
Anshul Shambhav XII – I
Members Quizzing Club Rohit Pandey XII – H
Udayan Maithani XII – H
Adarsh Ramakrishnan XII – G
Prateek Shukla XII – C
Sports Captain Ramit Bhatnagar XII – V
Amrita Seth XII – W
Sports Secretary  Pranav Chand XII – O
Rachita Chopra XII – C
Neha Agarwal XII – W
Members Sports Amulya Goomer XII – I
Shishender XII – N
Omar Khurshid XII – T
Akansha Kumar XII – I
Tanmay Gupta XII – V
Mallika Natarajan XII – A
Akansha Chhibber XII – G
Akriti Malhotra XII – S
Sahil Malik XII – U
Aarthi Bhardwaj XII – F
President Maths Society Rasagy Sharma XII – M
Vice President Maths Society Vaibhav Malhotra XII – J
Coordinator of Events Maths Society Adrish Bhadra XII – A
Jayesh Chaudhury XII – I
Coordinator of Academics Maths Society Ankur Goel XII – H
Nitish Srivastava XII – L
Editor Maths Society Radhika Bansal XII – V
Nitin Dua XII – L
Members Maths Society Aritra Gupta XII – Q
Sumedha Roy XII – L
Himanshu Bansal XII – I
Ankush Mehra XII – I
Anshul Shambhav XII – I
Ankit Sagwal XII – K 
President Exun Clan Gursartaj Singh XII – J
Dhruv Kumar XII – H
Head Programming Exun Clan Rasagy Sharma XII – M
Head Webdesigning Exun Clan Varun Khetrapal XII – H
Co-ordinator, Exun Clan Mohit Taneja XII – F
Presidents E & I  Naina Aggarwal XII – R
Arunima Srivastava XII – K
Members E & I Angad Sekon XII – B
Kartikeya Khanna XII – K
Shashwati Arya XII – P
Nupur Mehta XII – K
Presidents Art Club Jasleen Lamba XII – J
Vice President Art Club Aditi Ahuja XII – V
Members Art Club Survi Samita XII – L
Shipra Shrimali XII – V
Abhishek Rajput XII – K
Rashie Jain XII – S
Snigdha Sarkar XII – H
Saumitra Sinha XII – H
Megha Bartwal XII – H
Sunayana Shankar XII – R
Suheena Arora XII – R
President Business Studies Club Era Bali XII – V
Vice President Business Studies Club Ananya Pandit XII – V
Editor Business Studies Club Anunay Mehta XII – V
Saarthak XII – V
Director Business Studies Club Ela Bali XII – T
Anubha Jain XII – V
Arjun Jerath XII – S 
President Moot Court Society Madhurima Maggu XII – P
Vice President Moot Court Society Nilesh Agarwal XII – S
Vibhu Tewary XII – O
Secretary Moot Court Society Akanksha Tiwari XII – P
President Econox -Eco Club Rashi Ahooja XII – V
Karan Nagpal XII – P
Vice President Econox-Eco Club Tanmayata Bansal XII – T
Aayushi Sharma XII – U
Secretary Econox-Eco Club Himangini XII – R
Akshay Kharbanda XII – V
Member Econox-Eco Club Aayushi Sharma XII – U
Shreeja Dash XII – V
Ishita Lamba XII – V
Tanmayta Bansal XII – T
President Poetry Club Akansha Kumar XII-I
Manu Chaturvedi XII-U
Shankar Sastri XII-F
Secretaries Poetry Club Snigda Ahuja XII-R
Nitya Dutta XII-R 
Members Poetry Club Manik Aima XII-G
Anusha Bajaj XII-E
Jasveen XII-Q
ENGLISH EDITORIAL BOARD 2006 – 07
Editors Viraja Ramanujan XII – P
Abhimanyu Gupta XII – V
Sabika Muzaffar XII – R
Keerti Kataria XII – R
Assistant Editors Nidhi Srivastava XII – P
Shailee Raychaudhuri XII – V
Sumedha Roy XII – P
Rhea Joshi XII – O
Correspondent  Akanksha Goel XII – E
Kriti Bajaj XII – E
Ankeeta Shukla XII – E
Ridhi Kapur XII – V
Dipali Mathur XII – N
Vivktha Ramesh XII – D
Aman Bhatnagar XII – I
Parul Kapoor XII – W
Abhinav Tandon XII – M
Surbhi Gupta XII – M
Manvi Govil XII – M
Photo Editors Namrata Chakraborty XII – J
HINDI EDITORIAL BOARD  2006 – 07
Chief Editors Piyush Sahay XII – G
Shuchismita Mukherjee XII – R
Asst. Editors Abhishek Rajput XII – K
Bharti Nirmalkar XII – R
Artists Sidharth Singh XII – R
Sanchi Gupta XII – R
Reporters Kunal Naithani XII – I
Harshwardhan Deo XII – W

 

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267