SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2005-2006

Appointment Name  Class-Section
Head Boy Arjun Kapoor XII - N
Head Boy Rahat Raj Sud XII - Q
Head Girl Shrinjan Khosla XII - I
Head Girl Ronica Singh XII - O
President Students Council Aparajita Arora XII - D
President Students Council Fatima Husain XII - A
President Students Council Rohan Arora XII - I
Secretary Students Council Vasudha Mahajan XII - A
Secretary Students Council Dhruv Khattar XII - U
Member Students Council Nimisha Dua XII - D
Member Students Council Ayesha Baig XII - G
Member Students Council Khyati Seth XII - G
Member Students Council Ishan Srivastava XII - J
Member Students Council Rohan Bhasin XII - K
Member Students Council Rohan Jaitley XII - T
Member Students Council Charu Agarwal XII - N
Member Students Council Geetika Kumar XII - O
Member Students Council Sakshi Gupta XII - O
Member Students Council Shreeya Jain XII - O
Member Students Council Vineet Gambhir XII - O
Member Students Council Ruchi Seth XII - Q
President Academic Council Anuragini Shreeya XII - R
President Academic Council Gopal Kumar XII - H
Member Academic Council Janya Sachdev XII - B
Member Academic Council Niharika Mittal XII - L
Member Academic Council Yudhishtar Bedi XII - C
Member Academic Council Nitin Parmeshwar XII - N
Member Academic Council Gunjan Bhan XII - O
Member Academic Council Ankita Bhat XII - R
Member Academic Council Anuradha Kumra XII - O
Head Boy Hostel Apurv Kumar Mishra XII - N
Head Girl Hostel Mastak Pal Kaur Bhari XII - O
Member Hostel Committee Kritika Malhotra XII - B
Member Hostel Committee Sharmin Ali XII - D
Member Hostel Committee Mahum Shabir XII - M
Member Hostel Committee Punyata Gayatri XII - I
Member Hostel Committee Swarnendu XII - B
Member Hostel Committee Ritangshu Bhattacharya XII - I
Member Hostel Committee Abhishek XII - E
Member Hostel Committee Ankit Jain XII - O
Member Hostel Committee Sidra-Tul-Muntha XII - Q
President Cultural Club Dishan Malhotra XII - Q
President Cultural Club Tanvi Mishra XII - A
President Cultural Club Saswati Das XII - L
Member Cultural Club Ragini Suri XII - F
Member Cultural Club Shalika Jain XII - J
Member Cultural Club Kritika XII - F
Member Cultural Club Tarun Balakrishnan XII - F
Member Cultural Club Madhuri Khemani XII - O
Member Cultural Club Shiva Sharma XII - R
Member Cultural Club Ashish Srivastav XII - U
Member Cultural Club Mallika Ayesha Bhargava XII - R
Member Cultural Club Sonia Sarkar XII - R
Member Cultural Club Parul Singhal XII - Q
Member Cultural Club Saanya Malik XII - Q
Member Cultural Club Arushi Singh XII - R
Member Cultural Club Pankhuri Goyal XII - N
President Debating Society Navya Shahani XII - I
President Debating Society Aditi Mishra XII - A
Member Debating Society Anand Krishnan XII - J
Member Debating Society Ayush Prasad XII - J
Member Debating Society Mani Mehndiratta XII - M
Member Debating Society Nisha Sigtia XII - M
Member Debating Society Riddhima Banerji XII - E
President Social Service League Anindita Nayar XII - Q
President Social Service League Garima Capoor XII - F
Member Social Service League Krittika Bhalla XII - R
Member Social Service League Madhavi Sagar XII - R
Member Social Service League Rohan Kukreja XII - C
Member Social Service League Vaibhav Parkhe XII - Q
Member Social Service League Jayati Chitale XII - T
Member Social Service League Shrestha Saraswat XII - N
Member Social Service League Tanvi Mahajan XII - P
President Quizzing Club Harsh Agarwal XII - U
President Quizzing Club Manan Lalit XII - A
Member Quizzing Club Akshay Kumar Gupta XII - C
Member Quizzing Club Aparajit XII - A
Member Quizzing Club Sharat Nambissan KP XII - M
Member Quizzing Club Devesh Jerath XII - P
Member Quizzing Club Zeeshan Husaain XII - A
Member Quizzing Club Aakarsh Srivastava XII - I
Sports Captain Suparna Chaudhary XII - R
Sports Captain Aditya Shukla XII - P
Sports Secretary Akansha Saxena XII - G
Sports Secretary Yajur Kapoor XII - Q
Member Sports Spriha Arun XII - G
Member Sports Astha Lohia XII - P
Member Sports Aditi Shankar XII - F
Member Sports Apoorv Bamba XII - T
Member Sports Shashwat Sarin XII - D
Member Sports Shiv Trisal XII - U
Member Sports Chandrani Sarma XII - N
President Sports Harsh Sinha XII – I
President Maths Society Soumya XII - L
Vice President Maths Society Swati Gupta XII - I
Vice President Maths Society Aniket XII – A
Coordinator of Events Maths Society Nishant Anthwal XII – I
Coordinator of Events Maths Society Dhruv Aggarwal XII – L
Coordinator of Academics Maths Society Kritika XII – S
Editor Maths Society Abhinav Ohri XII - C
Member Maths Society Eresh XII - O
Member Maths Society Akshit XII - A
President Exun Abhisheyk Gaur XII - L
President Exun Ishita Kapur XII - I
Head Programming Exun Raman Khatri XII - H
Head Programming Exun Nikhil Agarwal XII - H
President, DPS Help Forum Dhruv Agarwal XII - L
President E & I Raadhika Gupta XII - M
President E & I Surabhi Rohatgi XII - M
Member E & I Sameer Guliani XII - D
Member E & I Kriti Chopra XII - F
Member E & I Karan Sindwani XII - P
Member E & I Suruchi Kataria XII - T
President Art Club Saili Malpani XII - L
President Art Club Farheen A. Dossa XII - L
Member Art Club Ketki Jaju XII - T
Member Art Club Omar Adam Khan XII - F
Member Art Club Auditi Dey XII - T
Member Art Club Mahum Shabir XII - M
Member Art Club Yashasvi Guleria XII - S
President Art Club Lavanya Pandey XII - O
Vice President Business Studies Club Shruti Gupta XII - O
Editor Business Studies Club Kanika Chawla XII - O
Editor Business Studies Club Kirthi V Rao XII - O
Director Business Studies Club Shruti Tharad XII - P
Director Business Studies Club Ahmar Bin Ehtasham XII - T
Director Business Studies Club Manya Aggarwal XII - O
President Business Studies Club Jai A. Dehadrai XII - R
Vice President Moot Court Society Prerna Sekhri XII - M
Secretary Moot Court Society Ankit Mishra XII - R
President Moot Court Society Kartik Pental XII - O
Member Econox-Eco Club Kirandeep Virdi XII - N
Member Econox-Eco Club Sumit Joshi XII - T
Member Econox-Eco Club Mehak Gulati XII - M
Member Econox-Eco Club Vikrant Pachnanda XII - Q
Member Econox-Eco Club Shruti Choudhury XII - M
Member Econox-Eco Club Siddharth Arora XII - M
President Disciplinary Committee Piyush Kapur XII - L
President Disciplinary Committee Shivani Malhotra XII - G
Member Disciplinary Committee Esha Gupta XII - F
Member Disciplinary Committee Angad Singh XII - U
Member Disciplinary Committee Rini Chatterjee XII - G
Member Disciplinary Committee Smita Netra XII - L
Member Disciplinary Committee Agastya Arya XII - U
Editor English Editorial Board Pushpanjali Sharma XII - O
Editor English Editorial Board Chandni Goel XII - R
Editor English Editorial Board Siddharth Malhotra XII - I
Editor English Editorial Board Ankit Prasad XII - H
Co-Editor English Editorial Board Jyotishko Das XII - K
Co-Editor English Editorial Board Kriti Ashok XII - H
Co-Editor English Editorial Board Sneha Joshi XII - H
Co-Editor English Editorial Board Susanna Sakar XII - O
Co-Editor English Editorial Board Arjun Agarwal XII - H
Co-Editor English Editorial Board Aamir Ayub Allaqabad XII - L
Art Editor English Editorial Board Yashasvi Tandon XII - G
Art Editor English Editorial Board R. M. Abhinaya XII - J
Photo Editor English Editorial Board Suprateek Roy XII - T
Photo Editor English Editorial Board Raghav Kohli XII - N
Photo Editor English Editorial Board Arjun Davar XII - L
Editor Hindi Editorial Board Damini Grover XII - R
Editor Hindi Editorial Board Piyush Verma XII - I
Asst. Editor Hindi Editorial Board Anuja Aggarwal XII - C
Asst. Editor Hindi Editorial Board Neha Pathak XII - B
Art Editor Hindi Editorial Board Aayushi Sehgal XII - F
Member Hindi Editorial Board Isha Kriplani XII - G
Member Hindi Editorial Board Saba Abrar XII - D
Member Hindi Editorial Board Shivam Chabra XII - M

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267