SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2004-2005

Appointment Name  Class
Head Boys Prateek Chadha XII I
Zafar Khurshid XII R
Head Girls Damini Bansal XII N
Vrinda Marwah XII R
President Student Council Shrey Khanna XII P
Shefali Chadha XII O
Vice President Student Council Abhishek Chaterjee XII H
Giriraj Subramaniun XII P
Akshay Sehgal XII A
Secretary Student Council Varenya Agrawal XII U
Nazneen N. Aibara XII R
Head Boy Hostel Karan Garg XII S
Head Girl Hostel Bhavna Arora XII L
Member Hostel Committee Tushar Sharma XII G
Arpan XII L
Vaibhav Ratra XII S
Abhimanu Mahajan XII V
Sai Priya XII C
Bhumika XII D
Aakriti Agarwal XII S
Sonia Sachdeva XII J
Sumedha Sharma XII H
Karuna Thapa XII V
President Cultural Club N. Akshay XII C
Ahona Datta Gupta XII E
Anant Dang XII M
Secretary Cultural Club Prerna Martin XII E
Syed Samar Abbas XII H
Ankit Kumar XII P
Smita Misra XII R
Upasana Bakshi XII R
Treasurer Cultural Club Nandini Mathur XII M
Member Cultural Club Rishiraj XII G
Sucharita Ray XII K
Divya Sarwal XII O
Bahar Kapoor XII V
Ankita Satija XII Q
Roudra Bhattacharya XII R
Siddharth Sinha XII L
Uday Kurien XII U
Sabaa XII D
President Debating Society Bhavya Khanna XII N
Sonali Punhani XII N
Secretary Debating Society Rohit J. Philip XII F
Deeksha Narula XII F
Member Debating Society Koval Bhatia XII R
Anglie Taneja XII R
Shambhavi XII N
Aastha Sirpaul XII R
President Social Service League Abhishek Raman XII M
Chitwan Kaur XII F
Secretary Social Service League Gyan M Khurana XII N
Akriti Chona XII O
Member Social Service League Ankush Kochhar XII B
Tanisha Mehta XII L
Meghna Rao XII N
Ipsita Arora XII N
Agrima Chandhok XII O
Rythma Kaul XII R
Shruti Singh XII H
President Quizzing Manav Kapur XII R
Anurag Sud XII J
Secretary Quizzing Avik Ganguli XII R
Member Quizzing Abhinav Prasoon XII N
Rishabh Raj XII M
Sports Captain Kaushik Hazarika XII U
Megha Sodhi XII B
Sports Secretary Abir Lavasa XII O
Aakriti Prasad XII T
Sports Member Garima Jain XII T
Anusha Misra XII M
Bharat Srinivasan XII F
Adhirath Bali XII G
Nikhil Iyer XII M
Radhika Aggarwal XII M
President Maths Society Manisha Roy Choudhury XII H
Vice President Maths Society Nishit Sud XII E
Coordinator-Events Maths Society Siddharth Agarwal XII L
Coordinator-Academics Maths Society Abhinav Agarwal XII K
President Exun Karan Misra XII H
Maanick Nangia XII L
Head of Programming, Exun Prateek Rungta XII H
President E & I Akash Bansal XII M
Vice President E & I Shivani Sheopory XII K
Member E & I Vandana Gulati XII M
President Art Club Richi Mohanty XII I
Priyanka Banerjee XII R
Secretary Art Club Garima Katiyar XII N
Aneesha Khastgir XII U
Member Art Club Siddharth Sinha XII I
Rituparna Simlai XII L
Kriti Tiwari XII R
Akansha Singh XII S
Karan Latayan XII U
Neha Yadav XII Q
Aartika Sardana XII D
Raghvi Khurana XII Q
Varun Mahna XII U
President Guest Speaker Programme Akriti Chopra XII O
Vice President Guest Speaker Programme Saloni Agarwal XII O
Secretary Guest Speaker Programme A. S. Aman XII O
English Editorial Board
Editors Gauri Khanolkar XII K
Biswarup Basu XII K
Rochi Khemka XII O
Associate Editors Siddharth Vyas XII M
Kriti Parashar XII N
Vrinda Maheshwari XII C
Correspondents Aditya Sharma XII U
Ankush Kochhar XII B
Prateek Choudhary XII J
Anugrah Pandey XII I
Aditya Bhattacharya XII P
Art Editor Copal Mathur XII N
Photo Editor Divya Arora XII T
Hindi Editorial Board
Associate Editor Radhika Mandhar X – A
Reporter Piyush Sahay X – F
Art Editor Sanchi Gupta X – A
Artist Priyanka Khosla X – A
Sanskrit Editorial Board
Member Abhinav Tondon IX – E
Member Nehal Thukral IX – E
Member Savinay Kapur IX – F
Member Vivikta Ramesh IX – B

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267