SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2003-2004

Appointment Name  Class
Head Boys R. R. Anirudh XII - K
Tishampati Sen XII - M
Head Girls Nitya Gulati XII - E
Aliya Puri XII - P
Presidents Students’ Tara Kaul XII - M
Council Manu Saxena XII - G
Vice President Sukanya Rajkhova XII - G
Students’ Council Suhel Goel XII - P
Secretary Students’ Saumya Sen XII - F
Council Gaurav Dhar XII - I
Hostel Head Boy Ankur Choudhary XII - I
Hostel Head Girl Bushera Bashir XII - O
Members Hostel Impa Agarwal XII - O
Committee Aditi Sinha XII - P
Yashaa Jain XII - E
Megha Pandit XII - J
Ashutosh Sinha XII - K
Nakul Makkar XII - S
Abhinav Ankur XII - G
Rohit Kothari XII - J
Presidents Cultural Club Chetna Sethi XII - C
Preeti Rajendran XII - F
Bibek Banerjee XII - G
Secretaries Cultural Club Sneha Ravichandran XII - T
Tapas XII - I
Treasurer Cultural Club Vasundhara XII - E
Members Cultural Club Harsh Mittal XII - M
Harleen XII - L
Ashana Sridhar XII - R
Anindita Singh XII - T
Rajarshi Bhattacharya XII - H
President Debating Society Nitya Ananthraman XII - R
Vaibhav Sehgal XII - L
Secretaries Debating Society Sagarika XII - A
Anuva Seth XII - R
Members Debating Society Kasutubh XII - N
Devina Gupta XII - B
Ankana Daga XII - E
Japjit Singh XII - F
Sai Shankar XII - F
President Social Service League Saumya Gupta XII - R
Ila XII - R
Secretaries Social Service League Manya Kumar XII - J
Rahul Chamaria XII - M
Members Social Service League Kamakshi Kumar XII - P
Aanchal Chauhan XII - O
Himani Jain XII - O
Gayatri Mathur XII - O
Mandakni Khanna XII - T
Aakash XII - N
Shriya Marya XII - E
President Quizzing Club Nimanmoh Bhatia XII - B
Secretaries Quizzing Club Ankita Mittal XII - I
Molishree   XII - R
Members Quizzing Club Anupam Ashish Sinha XII - K
Niket Verma XII - E
Garvit Bagga XII - B
Sports Captain D. Rohit Kumar Raju XII - F
Tanvi Bhatia XII - T
Sports Secretaries   Chetan Prakash XII - J
Harleen Uppal XII - D
Members Sports Club Arjun Suri XII - O
Karan Bagga XII - E
Biplav Aggarwal XII - S
Nidhi Mehra XII - O
Aeshita Dwivedi XII - S
President Sports Club Sagar Bhadra XII - K
Vice President Mathematical Society Chhavi Rastogi XII - J
Coordinator of Events Mathematical Society Shobhik Bhadra XII - K
Coordinator of Academics Mathematical Society Shubham Mittal XII - J
Editor Krithika Rangarajan XII - B
Sub-Editor Vaibhav Aggarwal XII - B
President (E&I Club) Mandakini Khanna XII - T
Vice President (E&I Club) Viyoma Jha XII - G
Vice President (E&I Club) Ruchi Gupta XII - D
Member (E&I Club) Anandita Kaushik XII - P
Member (E&I Club) Yamini Kansal XII - D
Member (E&I Club) Gaytri XII - O
Member (E&I Club) Mehak Sharma XII - J
President (Art Club) Sonal XII - P
Vice President (Art Club) Shagun Khare XII - R
Member (Art Club) Kritika XII - N
Editor-in-Chief English Editorial Board Mrinalini Krishna XII - N
Editor-in-Chief English Editorial Board Abhinav Kumar XII - H
Deputy Editor English Editorial Board Gautam Kapoor XII - H
Deputy Editor English Editorial Board Malvika Nath XII - E
Deputy Editor English Editorial Board Nupur Goswal XII - S
Deputy Editor English Editorial Board Paritosh Rai XII - G
Associate Editor English Editorial Board Vanessa XII - R
Associate Editor English Editorial Board Bharat Apte XII - Q
Associate Editor English Editorial Board Akshay Vij XII - J
Associate Editor English Editorial Board Kanica Sabharwal XII - E
Art Editor English Editorial Board Ashim XII - E
Art Editor English Editorial Board Ridhima Aggarwal XII - R
Photo Editor English Editorial Board Aditi Aloke XII - O
Photo Editor English Editorial Board Arjun Dewan XII - O
Deputy Editor English Editorial Board Fahad Khan XII - L

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267