International Admissions 2016

United States

Adelphi University
Shraddha Kumar Psychology- awarded  $ 24,000 p.a.
American University
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Kavya Gupta Economics (Awarded Dean's scholarship of $15,000)
Yuvraj Vij Business Administration
Arizona State University
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science
Daksh Suri Acturial Science
Raghav Garg Architecture
Rohan Kohli Business administration
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Vishwas Bindal Business
Babson College
Samika Jain Enterpreneurship with Real Estate
Simran Arora Computational and Mathematical Finance
Bates College
Samiha Singh Economics
Boston College
Kavya Gupta Economics
Boston University
Ankushi Antardhwani International Relations
Anmol Emmanuel Peters Applied Maths
Anmol Sharma Engineering
Anoushka Agarwal Economics
Devangana Vaish Economics
Hersh Bhatt BA Biology, with specialisation in Cell Biology, Molecular Biology and Genetics, awarded a scholarship of $ 12,000 p.a.
Karan Dhir Maths and Economics
Karan Newatia Economics
Kavya Gupta Economics
Krishna Gaur  College of Arts and Sciences
Neil Gulabrani Economics
Shantanu Gupta Business
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Simran Arora Computer Science, awarded Presidential Scholarship of $20,000
Snehal Nawal Business
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
Tanay Rohatagi Computer Science, awarded a merit scholarship of $20,000
Brandeis University
Shraddha Kumar Psychology
Brown University
Anmol Emmanuel Peters Applied Maths
Karan Dhir Mathematics and Economics
Sambhav Anand  Computer Science
Simran Arora Computer Science
Mayook Barua Economics
Tanish Pratap Engineering
Bryn Mawr College
Mallika Magoon Economics
California College of the Arts 
Damini Agrawal Graphic Design, awarded merit scholarship of $15,000 p.a.
Madhav Dutta Awarded Illustration Scholarship of $60,000
California Institute of Technology
Abhishek Anand Physics and Computer Science
Shraddha Anand Physics (Offered Financial Aid of $40,000 for 2017-18)
California Institute of the Arts 
Damini Agrawal Graphic Design, awarded merit scholarship of $6,000 p.a.
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science
California State Polytechnic University, San Luis Obispo
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science
California State University, East Bay
Bhavdeep Singh Computer Science
California State University, Long Beach
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
California State University, Monterey Bay
Bhavdeep Singh Computer Science
California State University, Northridge
Bhavdeep Singh Computer Science
Carlmont High, Belmont,California
Devansh Tandon Plus Two
Carleton College
Karan Dhir Maths and Economics
Carnegie Mellon University
Damini Agrawal School of Design
Sambhav Anand  Electrical and Computer Engineering, CIT
Sanya Nijhawan School of Computer Science
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Case Western Reserve University
Ananya Goel   Electrical Engineering, awarded $ 25,000 p.a.
Hersh Bhatt BA Biology, awarded $ 57,585 p.a.
City University of New York
Rishab Sharma  Marketing
Clark University
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Colgate University
Karan Dhir Maths and Economics
College of William & Mary
Mallika Magoon Economics
College of Creative Studies, Detroit
Chinmoy Aggarwal Product Design
College of Wooster
Riya Walia Computer Science and Mathematics, awarded $26,000 p.a.
Alabhya Das Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, awarded International scholarship of  $28,500 p.a.
Columbia University
Riddhima Dilawari Business
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Sambhav Anand  Computer Science
Connecticut College
Rahuljeet Singh Biology, awaded $52,260 p.a.
Cornell University
Abhishek Anand Physics
Karan Newatia Economics
Sarthak Tandon Computer Science
Shraddha Anand Physics(Pauline and Irvin Tanner Dean's Scholar- awarded $1,000)
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Denison University 
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $39,000
Drexel University
Abhay Mehta Physics, awarded $37,890 p.a.
Aditya Hajela Business
Alabhya Das Biological Sciences, 3 co-op, awarded AJ Drexel scholarship and Drexel  Grant of $34,560 p.a.
Ankushi Antardhwani International Area Studies, awarded Global scholars scholarship of $48,660, AJ Drexel Scholarship of $12,392 and Drexel grant of $3,480
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Science (awarded full scholarship)
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Shraddha Kumar Psychology
Shreyasee Nag Computer Science, awarded A.J Drexel scholarship of $20,430; Total : $33,150
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science(Awarded $40,000 scholarship p.a.)
Shriya Chhabra Computer Science
Suveera Sawhney  Psychology
Swati Kanwal  Software Engineering
Tanay Rohatagi  Computer Science, awarded with a scholarship of $40,000 p.a. 
Vishwas Bindal Business
Yug Dassani Computer Science (with a scholarship of $20,000 p.a.)
Yuvraj Vij Business 
Drew University
Rishab Sharma Philosophy
Duke University
Karan Newatia Economics
Neel Bakshi Mechanical Engineering
Eckerd College
Divya Wali Economics
Emory University
Devangana Vaish Economics
Karan Newatia Economics
Samiha Singh Economics
Kavya Gupta College of Arts and Sciences
Florida Institute of Technology
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science, awarded scholarship of $19,270
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Florida International University
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
Soham Mandal Computer Science, awarded Presidential Scholarship of full tuition fee & books $22,000
Florida State University
Paavni Bakshi Computer Science
Franklin and Marshall College
Bhavneet Kukreja Psychology
Samiha Singh Economics
Georgetown University
Ankushi Antardhwani  Edmund A Walsh School of Foreign Service for international politics and Arabic Studies
George Mason University
Yuvraj Vij Business Administration
George Washington University
Karan Dhir Maths, awarded Presidential Academic Scholarship of $15,000 p.a. 
Rupal Choudhary Computer Science (awarded $16,000 p.a.)
Saniya Shah International Relations, awarded a Presidential Scholarship of $10,000
Georgia Institute of Technology
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Sanya Nijhawan Computer Science
Shiven Mittal Physics
Grinnell College
Neil Gulabrani Economics, awarded scholarship of $24,800
Harvard University
Abhishek Anand Physics, computer science
Hofstra University
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $24,000
Illinois Institute of Technology
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Illinois Wesleyan University
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $31,000
Karan Dhir Mathematics and Economics
Indiana Bloomington University
Abhimanyu Sinha Business, awarded $28,000 
Aditya Hajela Business
Anoushka Agarwal Economics, awarded Global Engagement Scholarship of $2000 p.a.
Jai Khajuria Business, Hutton Honors Programme 
Karan Dhir Maths and Economics
Snehal Nawal Business (with $28,000 p.a.)
Kriti Chawla Business
Rohan Kohli Business 
Samika Jain Business with Real Estate- awarded $8,000 scholarship p.a.
Shantanu Gupta Business (awarded a scholarship of $28,000 p.a.)
Shikhar Shivam  Computer Science, awarded $2000 p.a.
Snehal Nawal Business
Vibhu Saksena Mathematics
Vishwas Bindal Business
Iowa State University
Raghav Garg Architecture
Shashwat Singh Engineering
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Johns Hopkins University
Neel Bakshi Mechanical Engineering
Sambhav Bhandari Economics
Kalamazoo College
Divya Wali Economics, awarded scholarship of $26,000 p.a.
Kettering University
Rohan Walia Maths
Knox College
Hersh Bhatt BA Biology, awarded $ 51,806 p.a.
Lafayette College
Rahuljeet Singh Biology
Lone Star College–North Harris
Shobit Sejwal Business
Long Island University
Vaibhav Khurana Mathematics
Maryland Institute College of Art
Damini Agrawal Art and Design, awarded merit scholarship of $18,500 p.a.
Massachusetts College of Art and Design
Damini Agrawal Art and Design, awarded merit scholarship of $16,000 p.a.
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Michigan State University
Anmol Sharma Engineering (awarded $18,000 scholarship p.a.)
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Shikhar Shivam  Computer Science
Millsaps College
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $30,000
Mount Holyoke College
Arushee Agrawal Architecture- awarded $40,000 p.a.
Krishna Gaur  Economics
Saniya Shah International Relations, awarded scholarship of $18,000 p.a.
Tanya Kotru Gode Psychology
New York University
Anoushka Agarwal Economics
Devangana Vaish Economics
Kavya Gupta Core Program in Liberal Studies
Krishna Gaur Economics
Krishna Gaur  College of Arts and Sciences
Rhea Kohli Psychology
Samika Jain Real Estate
Samiha Singh Economics
Shubham Sarcar  Economics
Tanya Kotru Gode Psychology
Vishrut Khatri Business
North Carolina State University
Akhil Raheja Computer Science
Maitrey Kumar  Mechanical 
Northeastern University
Abhimanyu Sinha Business
Karan Dhir Mathematics and Economics
Kavya Gupta Economics
Manya Malik Economics
Pulkit Singh Badhwar Computer Science
Rohan Kohli Business Administration, awarded scholarship of $8,000 p.a.
Saniya Shah International Relations and Economics
Samiha Singh Economics
Tanay Rohatagi Computer Science
Vishwas Bindal Business
Northwestern University
Neel Bakshi Mechanical Engineering
Ohio University
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $9,000
Ohio State University
Alabhya Das Biology, University Honors Program
Bhavneet Kukreja Psychology
Daksh Suri Acturial Science
Pulkit Singh Badhwar Computer Science
Rohan Kohli Business administration
Shaurya Thakur Physics
Vibhu Saksena Mathematics
Parsons the New School, New York
Damini Agrawal Graphic Design, awarded merit scholarship of $13,000 p.a.
Palo Alto High School, California
Mangla Narayan Plus Two
Pennsylvania State University
Akhil Raheja Computer Engineering
Akshay Gupta Computer Science
Anant Garg Computer Engineering
Anmol Sharma Engineering
Anoushka Agarwal Economics
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science
Arkin Gupta  Computer Science
Daksh Suri Finance
Madhav Dutta Architecture
Rohan Kohli Business administration
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Rupal Choudhary Computer Science
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry 
Soham Mandal Computer Science
Vibhu Saksena Mathematics
Vishwas Bindal Business
Yuvraj Vij Business administration
Pepperdine University
Daksh Suri Finance
Shantanu Gupta Business
Pratt Institute
Damini Agrawal Graphic Design, awarded merit scholarship of $18,000 p.a.
Madhav Dutta Architecture
Princeton University
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Purdue University
Abhishek Anand Physics, awarded Emerging Indian Scholarship of $10,000
Aakarsh Shekhar Computer Science
Ananye Patel Business
Anumay Ashish Mishra  Engineering
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science
Devangana Vaish Economics
Dhriti  Chawla  Computer Science
Gaurav Mulchandani Computer Engineering
Kartik Bhatnagar Computer Science
Kriti Chawla Marketing
Maitrey Kumar Mechanical Engineering
Paavni Bakshi Computer Science
Riya Walia English and Maths
Rohan Kohli Business administration
Sarthak Tandon Computer Science
Shriya Chhabra Information Systems
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering
Shraddha Kumar College of Human and Health Sciences
Soham Mandal Computer Science, awarded Emerging Indian Scholarship of $5000
Vibhu Saksena Mathematics
Yug Dassani Computer Science
Rhode Island School of Design
Arushee Agrawal Illustration 
Damini Agrawal Art and Design
Madhav Dutta Undecided
Rice University
Sarthak Tandon Computer Science
Rochester Institute of Technology
Pulkit Badhwar Computer Science
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering, with specialization in automative engineering
Pulkit Singh Badhwar Computer Science
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering, Honors College, awarded scholarship of $20,000 p.a.
Shikhar Shivam  Computer Science awarded $10,000 p.a.
Shreyasee Nag Computer Science, awarded $20,000 p.a
Tanay Rohatagi  Computer Science
Rollins College
Divya Wali Economics, awarded $10,000 p.a. 
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded Dean's Scholarship of $30,000 p.a.
Neil Gulabrani Economics, awarded scholarship of $30,000
Ragini Gupta Computer Science, awarded $30,000 p.a
Rutgers University
Riya Walia Computer Science
Devangana Vaish Economics
Saanya Sardana Finance and Accounting
San Jose State University
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Shobit Sejwal Business
Santa Clara University
Daksh Suri Finance
Sam Houston State University
Shobit Sejwal Business
Savannah College of Art and Design
Shashwat Singh Interactive Design and game Development
Damini Agrawal Graphic Design, awarded merit scholarship of $6,500 p.a.
School of Art Institute of Chicago
Damini Agrawal Visual Communication, awarded merit scholarship of $5,000 p.a.
Madhav Dutta Awarded Illustration Scholarship of $20,000 p.a.
School of Visual Arts
Damini Agrawal BFA in Design
Madhav Dutta Illustration
Southern California Institute of Architecture
Madhav Dutta Architecture
Southern Methodst University, Dallas
Rohan Arya Computer Science (awarded $20,000 p.a.)
Shantanu Agrahari Business
St. Bonaventure University
Hersh Bhatt BS Biology, awarded $ 37,644 p.a.
Stanford
Sana Gujral Undeclared
Shraddha Anand Physics (Offered Financial Aid of $48,000 for 2017-18)
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
State Mary's University of Minnesota
Rupal Choudhary Computer Science (awarded $16,000 p.a)
State University of New York, Binghamton
Anant Garg Computer Engineering awarded $2,500 for the first year
Paavni Bakshi Computer Science, awarded $2,500 for the first year
Vaibhav Khurana Mathematics
State University of New York, Buffalo
Ayushi Raj Bhatt Computer Engineering
Srishti Miglani Applied maths
Vishwas Bindal Business
State University of New York, Stony Brook
Ayushi Raj Bhatt Computer Engineering
Srishti Miglani Applied Mathematics
Shaurya Thakur Physics
Vaibhav Khurana Mathematics
Stevens Institute of Technology
Swati Kanwal  Cyber Security
Stony Brook University
Dhriti  Chawla  Computer Science
Kriti Chawla Business
Paavni Bakshi Computer Science
Shraddha Kumar Psychology
Vibhu Saksena Mathematics
Syracuse University
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science
Kavya Gupta Economics, awarded a merit scholarship of $20,000 p.a.
Madhav Dutta Architecture
Texas A&M University
Arkin Gupta  Computer Science
Ayush Srivastava  Computer Science
Snehal Nawal Economics
Rohan Arya Computer Science
Snehal Nawal Economics
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
Trinity College
Zorawar Singh Computer Science, awarded $60,000 p.a.(100% scholarship)
Rahuljeet Singh Biology, awarded $55,000 p.a.
Trinity University
Bhavneet Kukreja Psychology
Union College
Rahuljeet Singh Biology, awarded $54,000 p.a.
University at Buffalo
Shreyasee Nag Computer Science, awarded $10,000 p.a
University of Arizona
Rohan Kohli Business Administration, awarded $4,000 p.a.
Raghav Garg Architecture
University of California, Berkeley
Abhishek Anand Physics
Gaurav Mulchandani Industrial Engineering
Shraddha Anand Physics
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Soham Mandal Computer Science
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
University of California, Davis
Alabhya Das Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Arkin Gupta  Computer Science
Arunima Mittal Management
Daksh Suri Finance
Devangana Vaish Economics
Dhruv Saxena Computer Science and Engineering major
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science (awarded the Provost scholarship of $53,000 over 4 years)
Saanya Sardana Economics
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering
Shubhi Sharma Genetics
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
University of California, Irvine
Alabhya Das Biological Sciences
Arunima Mittal Management
Bhavneet Kukreja Psychology
Daksh Suri Finance
Devangana Vaish Economics
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science
Kavya Gupta Economics
Pulkit Badhwar Undeclared
Pulkit Singh Badhwar Undeclared
Ragini Gupta Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Sarthak Tandon Computer Science
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
Shantanu Agrahari Business
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering
Shiven Mittal Physics
Siddhant Goel Computer Science
Simran Ahuja Informatics
Tushar Chawla  Economics
Udbhav Sharma Economics
Yuvraj Vij Business
Vishwas Bindal Business
University of California, Los Angeles
Abhay Mehta Physics
Abhishek Anand Physics
Akshay Gupta Computer Science
Ananya Patel Economics and Mathematics
Ananye Patel Business
Anmol Emmanuel Peters Applied Maths
Ekayana Sethi Psychology
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical Engineering
Kavya Gupta Economics
Neel Bakshi Mechanical Engineering
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Sambhav Anand  Undeclared
Sambhav Bhandari Economics
Samiha Singh Economics
Samika Jain Business Economics
Sana Gujral Computer Science
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering
Shiven Mittal Physics
Shraddha Anand Physics
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Tushar Chawla  Economics
University of California, Merced
Daksh Suri Finance
University of California, Riverside
Alabhya Das Cell, Molecular and Developmental Biology, awarded Highlander Excellence Scholarship and UCR Achievement scholarship of $10,000 pa
Bhavneet Kukreja Psychology
Daksh Suri Finance
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science
Kartik Bhatnagar Computer Science
Ragini Gupta Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Simran Ahuja Business Informatics
University of California, San Diego
Aakarsh Shekhar Undeclared
Abhay Mehta Physics
Abhishek Anand Physics
Ananya Goel   Undeclared
Anmol Emmanuel Peters Applied Maths
Arkin Gupta  Math and Computer Science
Devangana Vaish Economics
Ekayana Sethi Psychology
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kartik Bhatnagar Computer Science
Kavya Gupta Economics
Kartik Bhatnagar Computer Science
Krishna Gaur  Economics
Madhav Dutta Computer Science
Pranathi Iyer Applied Maths
Priyanshu Kumar Jain Computer Science
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Sambhav Anand  Computer Science
Sambhav Bhandari Economics
Samika Jain Urban Planning
Samiha Singh Economics
Sana Gujral Undeclared
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry 
Simran Arora Computer Science
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
Soham Mandal Computer Science
Tushar Chawla  Economics
Yug Dassani Computer Science
University of California, Santa Barbara
Abhishek Anand Physics, Honors Program
Alabhya Das Biochemistry-Molecular Biology
Kartik Bhatnagar Computer Science
Shraddha Anand Physics
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science
University of California, Santa Cruz
Alabhya Das Cell, Developmental and Molecular Biology, Scholars program, awarded Campus merit scholarship of $8000 over 4 years.
Daksh Suri Finance, awarded $20,000
Girisha Bharadwaj Computer Science, awarded Undergraduate Dean’s Scholarship of $7,500 pa.
Pulkit Badhwar Computer Science, awarded scholarship of $20,000
Shantanu Agrahari Business
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Udbhav Sharma Economics
Yuvraj Vij Business administration
University of Chicago
Abhishek Anand Physics, Computer Science
University of Cincinnati
Paavni Bakshi Electrical Engineering, awarded a scholarship of $10,000 p.a
University of Colorado, Boulder
Abhay Mehta Physics
Abhishek Anand Physics
Shraddha Anand Physics
Shikhar Shivam  Computer Science
University of Denver
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $24,000
University of Houston
Snehal Nawal Business
University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign
Abhishek Anand Physics
Aditya Hajela Business
Akshay Gupta Computer Science
Alabhya Das Biology
Ananye Patel Business
Anmol Emmanuel Peters Applied Maths
Anoushka Agarwal Economics
Anumay Ashish Mishra  Computer Science and Engineering
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jai Khajuria School of Business 
Karan Dhir Mathematics and Economics
Neel Bakshi Mechanical Engineering
Neil Gulabrani Economics
Ragini Gupta English
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Riya Walia Computer Science and Mathematics
Sambhav Anand  Computer Engineering
Samika Jain Real Estate
Sanya Nijhawan Computer Engineering, James scholar
Shantanu Gupta Business
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shubhi Sharma Chemical Engineering 
Shraddha Anand Physics
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
Yashovardhan Arora  Computer Engineering
Simran Arora Computer Science
University of Iowa
Chinmoy Aggarwal Product Design
Raghav Garg Architecture
University of Kansas
Rohan Arya Computer Science
Neil Gulabrani Economics
University of Maryland, College Park
Arkin Gupta  Computer Science
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mallika Magoon Economics
Ragini Gupta Letters and Sciences
Shiven Mittal Physics
University of Massachusetts Amherst
Akhil Raheja Computer Science (awarded $20,000)
Alabhya Das Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Commonwealth Honors College, awarded $12000 p.a.
Anmol Sharma Engineering
Dhriti  Chawla  Computer Science, awarded  merit scholarship of $10,000 p.a.
Dhruv Saxena  Computer Science
Kanupriya Chawla Computer Science
Karan Dhir Mathematics and Economics- Awarded $10,000 p.a. 
Kavya Gupta Economics, awarded $12,000 merit scholarship p.a.
Priyanshu Kumar Jain Computer Science
Ragini Gupta Computer Science
Rohan Walia Mechanical Engineering
Rupal Choudhary Computer Science
Samika Jain Economics- awarded $12,000 scholarship p.a.
Saanya Sardana Economics
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering, Commonwealth Honors College, awarded scholarship of $20,000 p.a.
Shaurya Thakur Physics (awarded a scholarship of $12,000 p.a.)
Shraddha Kumar Psychology , Commonwealth Honors College, awarded Chancellors Scholarship of $12,000 p.a.
University of Massachusetts Boston
Anmol Sharma Engineering (awarded $12,000 scholarship p.a.)
University of Michigan at Ann Arbor
Ananya Patel Economics
Ananye Patel Business
Madhav Dutta Architecture
Sana Gujral Undeclared
Shubham Sarcar Economics
Tanay Kothari Computer Science
Tushar Chawla  Economics
University of Minnesota Morris
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Alabhya Das Genetics, Cell and Developmental Biology, Honors Program, awarded Gold Global Excellence Scholarship and Undergraduate Research Scholarship
Daksh Suri Finance
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shraddha Kumar College of Liberal Arts, awarded Gold Global Excellence Scholarship of $8,420 p.a.
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Ekayana Sethi Psychology
Sana Gujral Computer Science
Samiha Singh Economics
University of Oregon
Raghav Garg Undeclared
University of Pennsylvania
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science, awarded merit based scholarship of $30,000 p.a.
University of Pittsburg
Akhil Raheja Computer Science, awarded $10,000
Daksh Suri Finance
University of Rochester
Ananya Goel   Bio-Medical Engineering, awarded $35,000 p.a.
Kavya Gupta Economics (Awarded a scholarship of $15,000 p.a.)
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry
University of San Francisco
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $15,000
Rohan Kohli Business administration, awarded scholarship of $15,000 p.a.
Simran Ahuja Data Science
University of Southern California
Ekayana Sethi Psychology
Ananye Patel Business
Karan Dhir Maths and Economics
Karan Newatia Economics
Kavya Gupta English
Neel Bakshi Mechanical Engineering, awarded International Deans Scholarship of $12,860 p.a.
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science, awarded merit based scholarship of $45,000 p.a.
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Samiha Singh Economics
Sanya Nijhawan Computer Science
Shantanu Gupta Business
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry
Srishti Miglani Applied Computational Mathematics
Siddhant Goel Computer Science
Simran Arora Computer Science
University of Texas at Austin
Abhishek Anand Physics, Dean's Scholar
Akshay Gupta Computer Science, Turing Scholar
Jai Khajuria Business
Mayook Barua Economics
Rahul Shekhar Computer Science, Turing Scholar
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Srishti Miglani Applied Mathematics
Samika Jain Real Estate
Snehal Nawal International Relations and Global Studies
Tushar Chawla  Economics
University of Texas at Dallas  
Rohan Arya Computer Science (awarded 100% tuition scholarship)
University of Tulsa  
Rupal Choudhary Computer Science (awarded $16,000 p.a)
University of Virginia
Sana Gujral Computer Science
Devangana Vaish Economics
Siddhant Goel Computer Science
Siddharth Bajpai   Business
University of Washington, Seattle
Ananya Goel   Pre Engineering
Anmol Emmanuel Peters Applied Maths
Anumay Ashish Mishra  Engineering
Arkin Gupta  Pre Science
Arunima Mittal Management
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Science
Kanupriya Chawla Computer Science
Nirmalaya Ghosh Computer Science
Pulkit Badhwar Pre Physical Science
Pulkit Singh Badhwar Pre-Physical Science
Ragini Gupta Computer Science
Rishab Jain Computer Science
Sambhav Anand  Computer Science
Shaurya Malik Computer Engineering
Shiven Mittal Physics
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry 
Siddhant Goel Computer Science
Soham Mandal Computer Science
Vibhu Saksena   Maths
Yug Dassani Computer Science
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science
Karan Dhir Maths and Economics
Shubhi Sharma  Biochemistry
Srishti Miglani Applied Maths
Samika Jain Real Estate
Yug Dassani Computer Science
Vanderbilt University
Karan Newatia Economics
Vassar College
Tanya Kotru Gode Psychology
Virginia Tech
Akhil Raheja Computer Engineering, awarded $10,000
Anumeha Mishra Computer Science
Paavni Bakshi Liberal Arts
Rupal Choudhary Computer Science
Rohan Walia Engineering
Vibhu Saksena Mathematics
Washington University in St. Louis
Abhishek Anand Physics
Akshay Gupta Computer Science, awarded entreprenurial scholarship of $3,000
Arushee Agrawal Architecture, awarded Joseph D. Murphy scholarship of $55,000 p.a.
Karan Newatia Economics
Priyanshu Kumar Jain Computer Science
Wesleyan University
Karan Dhir Maths
Kavya Gupta Economics
Karan Newatia Economics
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Simran Ahuja Computer Science
Xavier University
Ishaan Gupta Computer Science, awarded $19,000
Yale University
Abhishek Anand Physics, Computer science
Sanya Nijhawan Computer Science

 

United Kingdom

Cass Business School
Daksh Suri Finance and Accounting
Vidushi Khanna Accounting and Finance
City University London
SanyaSardana Accounts and Finance
Khwaish Jain Actuarial Science (Cass Business School)
Udbhav Sharma Economics and Finance
Durham University
Daksh Suri Finance and Accounting
Abhay Mehta Physics with Astronomy
Abhimanyu Sinha Economics
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
SanyaSardana Accounts and Finance
ParulWadhawan Economics
Samiha Singh Economicsy
Shriya Chhabra Computer Science
ShikharShivam Computer Science (B. Sc.)
Jai Khajuria Law
Vidushi Khanna Accounting and Finance
Imperial College of London
Anumay Mishra Electrical and electronic engineering with management
Abhishek Anand Physics
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shikhar Arora Computer Science
King’s College London
Abhimanyu SInha Economics
Akshansh Solanki Computer Science
Sushank Solanki Computer Science
Vasudev Kapoor Economics and Business Management
Saniya Shah International Relations and International Development
Arunima Mittal Social Sciences
Jai Khajuria Law
Shashwat Singh Computer Systems Engineering
Shikhar Arora Computer Science
Vasudev Kapoor Economics
Vidushi Khanna Business Management
London School of Fashion
Swati Goyal Fashion Design
Northumbria University
BaidurjyaMadhav Architecture
Oxford Brookes University
Raghav Garg Architecture
Royal Holloway University
Khwaish Jain Actuarial Science
Skidmore College, London 
BhavneetKukreja Psychology
Queen Mary University of London
Akanksh Solanki Mechanical Engineering
Jai Khajuria Law
University of Bath
Daksh Suri Finance and Accounting
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
RohinSikka Architecture
SanyaSardana Accounts and Finance
Sushank Solanki Mechanical Engineering
Rhea Kohli Psychology
Shashwat Singh Computer Systems
BaidurjyaMadhav Architecture
Kanupriya Chawla Computer Science and Business
Vidushi Khanna Accounting and Finance
University of Birmingham
ShikharShivam Computer Science
Shriya Chhabra Computer Science
University of Bristol
Abhay Mehta Physics with Astrophysics
Akshansh Solanki Mechanical Engineering
BhavneetKukreja Psychology
Nainika Mehta Law
SanyaSardana Accounts and Finance
Sushank Solanki Mechanical Engineering
SarthakTandon Computer Science
Shikhar Arora Computer Science
University of Cambridge
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science with Mathematics
University College of London
Abhay Mehta Physics
Anumay Mishra Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Arunima Mittal Management
Jai Khajuria Business
ParulWadhawan Economics and Philosophy
Samiha Singh Economics
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Abhishek Anand Physics
University of Edinburgh
Abhishek Anand Physics
Anumay Mishra Electrical and electronic engineering
Akshansh Solanki Mechanical Engineering
Sushank Solanki Mechanical Engineering
ShikharShivam Computer Science (B. Tech)
SarthakTandon Computer Science
Saniya Shah International Relations and International Development
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shikhar Arora Computer Science
Ojasvi Jalal Computer Science
University of Exeter
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
Abhimanyu Singh Economics
ParulWadhawan Economics
Abhimanyu  Sinha Economics and Finance
Samiha Singh Economics
University of Kent
Raghav Garg Architecture
Khwaish Jain Actuarial Science
Manjot Singh Sarna BBA (with one year in industry)
University of Lancaster
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
University of Leicester
Khwaish Jain Actuarial Science
University of Glasgow
Ojasvi Jalal Computer Science
Lakshay Hora Business Management
ShikharShivam Computer Science
Yash Thakur Mechanical Engineering
University of Manchester
Daksh Suri Finance and Accounting
Anumay Mishra Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Abhay Mehta Physics with Astrophysics
Abhishek Anand Physics
BhavneetKukreja Psychology
Shreyasee Nag Computer Science
Akshansh Solanki Mechanical Engineering
Raghav Garg Architecture
Lakshay Hora Business Management
SarthakTandon Computer Science
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shivam Choudhury BBA
ShriyaChabbra Computer Science
The University of Nottingham
RohinSikka Architecture
Abhimanyu Sinha Economics
Manjot Singh Sarna Management (B. Sc.)
The University of Sheffield
RohinSikka MPlan in Urban Studies and Planning/BA in Urban Studies
Shreyasee Nag Computer systems engineering
Sushank Solanki Mechanical Engineering
ShikharShivam Computer Science (B. Sc.)
Raghav Garg MPlan in Urban Studies and Planning
Shashwat Singh Computer Systems Engineering (awarded 2000 pounds scholarship)
University of Southampton
Ojasvi Jalal Computer Science
Khwaish Jain Actuarial Science
Shreyasee Nag Computer science
Kanupriya Chawla Computer Science and Business
University of St. Andrews
Saniya Shah International Relations and International Development
Arunima Mittal Management
University of Strathclyde
Shreyasee Nag Computer science
University of Sussex
Shreyasee Nag Computer engineering
University of Warwick
Daksh Suri Finance and Accounting
Rohan Kohli Business Administration
Vasudev Kapoor Engineering and Business Management
Saniyah Shah Economics
ParulWadhawan Economics
Jai Khajuria Law
Samiha Singh Economics
SanyaSardana Accounts and Finance
Arunima Mittal Management
Kanupriya Chawla Computer Science and Business
Vasudev Kapoor Economics
Vidushi Khanna Accounting and Finance
University of Western England
BaidurjyaMadhav Architecture

Singapore

LASALLE College of the Arts
Yashika Bansal Design
Swati Goyal Fashion Design
Nanyang Technical University
SarthakTandon Computer Science
National University of Singapore
Adhiraj Mahajan Engineering
Yale-NUS
Sambhav Bhandari Economics(46,000 Singapore dollars financial aid)
Singapore Management University
Apurv Joshi Business Management
EashaanTrehan Economics
Anoushka Aggarwal Economics

Hong Kong

City University of Hong Kong
Harshita Mahajan Business
Anant Garg Electrical Engineering
Aditya Hajela Business Administration
Aaradhya Srivastava Psychology
Udbhav Sharma (conditional) Economics and Finance
Chinese University of Hong Kong
TejasSriram Engineering
Mudit Choudhury Computer Science
SoumyaAnthwal Integrated BBA
Shikhar Arora Computer Science
Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Udbhav Sharma Global Business
University of Hong Kong
Anumay Mishra Finance and Economics, awarded 100% tuition scholarship
Anant Garg Engineering
Manya Malik Economics
Tejas Sriram Engineering
Saniyah Shah Economics
Aaradhya Srivastava Psychology
Kartikeya Rana Computer Science
ShivenKapur Engineering, awarded HKD73,000
Mahima Negi Engineering
Vidushi Khanna Economics and Finance
Shivansh Mittal Engineering (awarded accommodation scholarship of $15,000 p.a.)
SarthakTandon Computer Science
Gaurav Mulchandani Computer Engineering(awarded full tuition scholarship)
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Tejas Sriram Engineering
Pranjal Agarwal Computer Science
TanayRohatgi Computer Science
MukundKanodia Computer Science
Kartikeya Rana Computer Science
Gaurav Mulchandani Engineering
ShikharKhandelwal Computer Science
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Science
Harshit Malhotra Business
Akshay Gupta Computer Science (100% scholarship)
NikieBareja Business and Management
Vidushi Khanna Business Management

Canada

McGill University
AakarshShekhar Engineering
McMaster University
Neil Gulabrani Economics
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences(with Entrance Scholarship)
Mount Allison University
DivyaWali Economics (with CAD 3000 p.a.)
Queen's University
DivyaWali Economics
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences
Quest University
DivyaWali Economics
University of Alberta
Bhavdeep Singh Computer Science
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences
University of British Columbia
BhavneetKukreja Psychology
EashanTrehan Economics
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Engineering
Manya Malik Economics
MallikaMagoon Economics
Rahul Bali B.Com
Shraddha Kumar Psychology
SiddharthBajpai B.Com
Anumay Mishra Computer Engineering (Outstanding International Student Award)
University of Toronto
Yash Thakur Mechanical engineering
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences
Neil Gulabrani Economics
SarthakTandon Computer Science / Computer Engineering
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry
University of Victoria
Bhavdeep Singh Computer Science
University of Waterloo
EashanTrehan Computer engineering (Co-op, Honors)
Nirmalaya Ghosh Computer Science
TejasSriram Computer science (with CAD 2000)
Anumay Mishra Computer Engineering (President’s Scholarship of Distinction)
SambhavAnand Computer Science
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences(with Entrance Scholarship)
Gaurav Mulchandani Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shubham Aggarwal Computer Science
Shubhi Sharma Biochemistry
Shikhar Arora Computer Science(Co-op Program)
ShriyaChabbra Computing Systems and Financial Management
Neil Gulabrani Economics
University of Western Ontario
Gaurav Ambwani Life Sciences (with Entrance Scholarship)
Wilfrid Laurier University
DivyaWali Economics (with CAD 1000 p.a.)

Australia

Australian National University Australian National University
YuvrajVij YuvrajVij
Akshansh Solanki Akshansh Solanki
Sushank Solanki Sushank Solanki
Shashwat Singh Shashwat Singh
Monash University Monash University
YuvrajVij YuvrajVij
University of Melbourne University of Melbourne
YuvrajVij YuvrajVij
University of Queensland University of Queensland
Sushank Solanki Sushank Solanki
Shashwat Singh Shashwat Singh
University of Sydney University of Sydney
Akshansh Solanki Akshansh Solanki
Sushank Solanki Sushank Solanki
Shashwat Singh Shashwat Singh

Netherlands

MahimaKathuria International Business Administration (Aid: 18,000euro p.a.)

Ireland

Trinity College Trinity College
Shashwat Singh Shashwat Singh
Akshansh Solanki Akshansh Solanki
Sushank Solanki Sushank Solanki
University College, Dublin University College, Dublin
Shashwat Singh Shashwat Singh
Akshansh Solanki Akshansh Solanki

 

 

Many more results are to be declared this year, to the most reputed universities worldwide, USA, Canada, Ireland, Germany, Singapore, Hong Kong and Australia.

 

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 49115555