INTERNATIONAL ADMISSIONS 2014

 

United States of America

Amherst College  
Shreeya Umashankar Political Science
Awarded $39,032 per annum
Arizona State University  
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
Nikhil Srinath Bharadwaj Mechanical Engineering
New American university Scholar, awarded $ 2,500 per annum
Rohan Wadera Civil Engineering
Arizona University  
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Babson College  
Krish Aggarwal Business
Mishika Julka Business Management
Ribhav Dhingra Entrepreneurship
Bates College  
Atul Satija Economics
Boston University  
Akshat Khajuria Electrical Engineering
Ananya Handa Finance
Presidential Scholarship awarded $ 20000 per annum
Archit Wadhwa Finance
Arunav Mittal Bachelor in General Management
Arushi Mathur Economics
Krish Aggarwal Economics
Kushagra Mittal Computer Engineering
Presidential Scholar awarded $ 20000 per annum with funding for research and admittance into the Masters Program
Lavanya Aneja Economics

 

Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Ribhav Dhingra Economics
With a Presidential Scholarship $20,000 per annum
Rochak Chandra Computer Science
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Boston University Presidential Scholar, awarded $ 20,000
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Brandeis University  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Krish Aggarwal Business
Vikramaditya Salwan Business Administration
Brown University  
Pratul Tandon Computer Science and Economics
Shreeya Umashankar Political Science
Bryant University  
Firoze Kohli Business
Awarded $ 15000 per annum
Bryn Mawr College  
Ananya Ajay Kumar Economics
Awarded $56501 per annum
California College of the Arts  
Jinny Saraf Fashion Designing
Shruti Sinha Industrial Design
California State University, Long Beach  
Sanyam Dawar Business
Rohan Wadera Civil Engineering
Carnegie Mellon University  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Dhruv Shaurya Singhal Civil Engineering
Manik Panwar Computer Science
Sanjana Sethi Economics
Shayon Sengupta Philosophy
Shivaditya Sinha Economics
Shreya Goel Economics
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science in
(School of Computer Science)
Shreeya Umashankar Politics and Government
Science and Humanities Scholar and Quantitative Social Science Scholar
 

Case Western Reserve University

 
Arunav Mittal Business Administration
Chapman University  
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Computer Science
Delfin Scholar and Hesperian Scholar, awarded $ 4,500 and $7,500 per annum
Jayesh Jaidka Acting BFA
Claremont McKenna College  
Dhruv Sawhney (Early Decision II) Economics
Clark University  
Ananya Ajay Kumar Economics
Awarded $30,000 per annum
Colby College  
Atul Satija Economics
Colgate University  
Archit Wadhwa Economics
Atul Satija Economics
Colorado State University  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Presidential Scholar, awarded $9,000 per annum
Columbia University  
Aakanxit Khullar Engineering
The Fu Foundation College of Engineering and Applied Science (SEAS)

Merit Scholarship ($42,000 per annum) – C. Prescott Davis Scholar, awarded to top 5% engineering candidates

Shreeya Umashankar Political Science
John Jay Scholar
Columbus College of Art and Design  
Jinny Saraf Fashion Designing
Awarded $ 30,000 per annum
Cornell University  
Anubhav Gupta Economics
Sanjana Sethi Economics
Drake University  
Priyanshu Mishra Engineering
Drexel University  
Aakanxit Khullar Electrical Engineering
Awarded $15,000 per annum
Abhishek Kankani Computer Science
Awarded $15,000 per annum
Akshat Khajuria Electrical Engineering
Awarded $15,000 per annum
Ananya Ajay Kumar Economics
Awarded $15000 per annum
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Graphic Design

 

Angad Singh Computer Engineering
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Ashir Aseesh Borah Mathematics
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Firoze Kohli Business
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Jayati Bhardwaj Aerospace Engineering
Awarded Global Scholar (with 100% tuition scholarship)
Kushagra Mittal Computer Engineering
Awarded $15,000 per annum
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Awarded $15,000 per annum
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Awarded $ 15000 per annum
Priyanshu Mishra

Engineering
Awarded $ 15000 per annum

Rachit Jain Electrical Engineering
Awarded $ 15000 per annum
Rochak Chandra Computer Science
Awarded $ 15000 per annum
Salil Dureja Computer Science
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Sibesh Kar Electrical Engineering
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Vaibhav Bhutani Culinary Sciences
Awarded $ 15,000   per annum
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 15,000 per annum
Duke University  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Pratul Tandon Computer Science and Economics
Emory University  
Archit Wadhwa Economics
Krish Aggarwal Economics
Lavanya Aneja Economics
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Ribhav Dhingra Economics

Eugene Lang College – The New School for Liberal Arts

 
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Florida Institute of Technology  
Aman Verma Aerospace Engineering
Awarded $ 16,000 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 12,000 per annum
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
Mihir Kumar Computer Science
Rohan Wadera Civil Engineering
Florida International University  
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Ananya Handa Finance
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Fordham University  
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Franklin & Marshall College  
Arushi Mathur Economics
Furman University  
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Computer Science
Goodwill Scholar, awarded $44,288
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 31,000 per annum
George Washington University  
Firoze Kohli Business
Georgia Institute of Technology  
Aavik Pakrasi Bio Engineering
Agrim Bansal Computer Science
Aman Verma Mechanical Engineering
Bhaskar Khaneja Computer Science
Jayati Bhardwaj Aerospace Engineering
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
(Early Action)
Sibesh Kar Electrical Engineering
Siddharth Jain Computer Science
(Early Action)
Srishti Gupta Aerospace Engineering (Early Action)
Selected for Grand Challenges Program
Grinnell College  
Ananya Ajay Kumar Economics
Awarded $ 47174 per annum
Haverford College  
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Hofstra University  
Vikrant Gaur Economics
Awarded $ 22000 per annum
Hult International Business School  
Shaurya Khanna International Business
Indiana University, Bloomington  
Aditya Vikram Singh Kelley School of Business
Akshay Lall Kelley School of Business
Archit Wadhwa Finance
Firoze Kohli Business
Mishika Julka Kelley School of Business
Ram Gupta Kelley School of Business
Shaurya Khanna Business
Sanyam Dawar Kelley School of Business
Varun Aggarwal Finance
Iowa State University  
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
Johns Hopkins University  
Aavik Pakrasi Biomedical Engineering
Manav Mehra Electrical Engineering
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Kent State University  
Jinny Saraf Fashion Designing
Knox College  
Arushi Mathur Economics and Creative Writing
Awarded $ 22,000 per annum
Loyola Marymount University  
Rifshu Husain Film and TV
Vikramaditya Salwan Business Administration
Maryland University  
Priyanshu Mishra Engineering
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
Michigan State University  
Devanshi Dash Biochemistry
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Ushnik Computer Science
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Vibhav Nanda Mechanical Engineering

Middlebury College

 
Atul Satija Economics
New York Institute of Technology  
Shivangi Singh Computer Engineering
Awarded $16,000 per annum
New York University  
Agam Gupta Computer Science
Akshay Lall Economics (Early Decision)
Atul Satija Economics
Lavanya Aneja Economics
Manav Mehra Electrical Engineering
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Pratul Tandon Finance and Business
(Stern Business School)
Rachit Engineering
Awarded $ 2000 per annum
Shivaditya Sinha Economics
Shreeya Umashankar Politics and Government
Presidential Honors Scholar
Tapas Gupta Economics
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Presidential Honors Scholars Program
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Presidential Honors Scholars Program
Vaibhav Bhutani Bs Hospitality and Tourism Management
SCPS Scholarship awarded$ 11,060 per annum
Varun Sharma Computer Science
North Carolina State University  
Pratul Tandon Computer science; Honors Program
Northeastern University  
Arunav Mittal Business
Firoze Kohli Business
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
$16,000 per annum
Rochak Chandra Computer Science
Shaurya Khanna International Business
Vikramaditya Salwan Business Administration
Northwestern University  
Agam Gupta Computer Science
Atul Satija Economics
Dhruv Shaurya Singhal Civil Engineering
Shivaditya Sinha Economics
Shreya Goel Economics
Global Merit scholarship awarded $5000 per annum
Ohio State University  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Awarded $ 5,000 per annum
Aditya Vikram Singh Business
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Sanyam Dawar Finance
Vibhav Nanda Mechanical Engineering
Ohio Wesleyan University  
Aakanxit Khullar Environmental Studies and Economics
Schubert Scholarship awarded $ 100,000 award
Otis College of Art and Design  
Jinny Saraf Fashion Designing
Awarded $ 18,000 per annum
Parsons The new school for Design  
Sukrit Singh Chandhoke Communication Design, BFA Dean’s BFA Scholarship Awarded $6000 per annum
Pennsylvania State University  
Aditya Vikram Singh Finance
Firoze Kohli Business
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
Nikhil Srinath Bharadwaj Mechanical Engineering
Rohan Wadera Civil Engineering
Sanyam Dawar Finance
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Ushnik Computer Science
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Varun Aggarwal Finance
Vedant Sharma Mechanical Engineering
Pitzer College  
Vikramaditya Salwan Business Administration
Pomona College  
Saniya Anand Psychology
Pratt Institute  
Rahul Gupta Architecture
PrattMWP  
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Graphic Design
Dean’s Scholarship awarded $5000 per annum
Princeton University  
Shreeya Umashankar Political Science
Awarded $34,865 per annum
Purdue University  
Aditya Vikram Singh Finance
Akshay Dadhwal Computer Science
Aman Verma Mechanical Engineering
Arunav Mittal Management
Jayesh Jaidka Engineering
Kartik Sewani Civil Engineering
Kushagra Mittal Computer Science
Manav Mehra Electrical Engineering
Nishant Jain Electrical Engineering
Pranav Soni Economics
Rochak Chandra Computer Science
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Sanyam Dawar Finance
Siddharth Jain Computer Science
Siddharth Sharma Mechanical Engineering
Srishti Gupta Aerospace Engineering (Early)
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
Tapas Gupta Economics
Ushnik Computer Science
Varun Aggarwal Marketing
Varun Sharma Computer Information Technology
Reed College  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute  
Vibhav Nanda Engineering
Rhodes College  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Rice University  
Aavik Pakrasi Bio Engineering
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Awarded $15,250 per annum
Saniya Anand Psychology
Rochester Institute of Technology  
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
Awarded $16,000 per annum
Ushnik Computer Science
Awarded a scholarship of $20,000 per annum
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 14,000 per annum
Rollins College  
Angad Singh Computer Science
Awarded $ 25,000 per annum
Ashir Aseesh Borah Mathematics
Awarded $ 25,000 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 25,000 per annum
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $ 25,000 per annum
Rutgers University  
Shaurya Khanna International Business
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
San Diego State University  
Rahul Gupta Computer Science
San José State University  
Rutuj Ketkar Business Administration
Rahul Gupta Computer Science
Santa Clara University  
Firoze Kohli Business
Savannah College of Art and Design  
Jinny Saraf Fashion Designing
Shruti Sinha Industrial Design
School of Art Institute of Chicago  
Shruti Sinha Industrial Design
Scripps College  
Rhea Handa Economics
Seattle University  
Devyanshi dash Biochemistry
Awarded $ 5000 per annum
Skidmore College  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Shivangi Singh Computer Engineering
Vikramaditya Salwan Business Administration
Southeast Missouri State University  
Rutuj Ketkar Business Administration
Southern Illinois University   
Rutuj Ketkar Business Administration
Suffolk University  
Ananya Handa Finance
Dean’s scholarship awarded $18000 per annum
SUNY Stony Brook  
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
SUNY Buffalo  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Awarded $8,000 per annum
Kartik Sewani Civil Engineering
Nikhil Srinath Bharadwaj Mechanical Engineering
Awarded $ 7,500 per annum
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
SUNY Oswego  
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Syracuse University  
Arunav Mittal Management / Economics
Rahul Gupta Architecture
Awarded $10,000 per annum
Rifshu Husain Film and TV
The Ohio State University  
Salil Dureja Computer Science
The University of Iowa  
Punita Chowdhry Actuarial science
International Scholars Award of $8,000 ($2,000 a year over four years)
Tufts University  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Aakanxit Khullar Electrical and Computer Engineering
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Tulane University  
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Awarded $ 40,000 over 4 years
University at Albany, The State University of New York  
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
University of California, Santa Clara  
Pragun Computer Game Design
University of Akron  
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
University of Arizona  
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Awarded $ 8000 per annum
University of California, Berkeley  
Dhruv Shaurya Singhal Civil Engineering
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Shreeya Umashankar Politics and Government
Srishti Gupta Mechanical Engineering
University of California, Davis  
Akshay Dadhwal Computer Science
Dhruv Shaurya Singhal Civil Engineering
Jayesh Jaidka Engineering
Pragun Computer Game Design
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
Provost/Regent Merit Scholarship of $14,000 per annum
Rahul Gupta Computer Science
Rhea Handa Economics
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Sibesh Kar Electrical Engineering
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
Vedant Sharma Mechanical Engineering
University of California, Irvine  
Agam Gupta Computer Science
Akshay Dadhwal Computer Science
Akshay Prakash Computer Science
Arunav Mittal Business
Firoze Kohli Business
Jayesh Jaidka Engineering
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Varun Aggarwal Finance
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Vedant Sharma Mechanical Engineering
University of California, Los Angeles  
Aakanxit Khullar Electrical and Computer Engineering
Abineet Das Sharma Electrical and Computer Engineering
Akshat Khajuria Electrical Engineering
Arunav Mittal Economics
Dhruv Shaurya Singhal Civil Engineering
Krish Aggarwal Economics
Lavanya Aneja Psychology / Economics
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Saniya Anand Psychology
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Shreeya Umashankar Politics and Government
Shreya Goel Economics
Sibesh Kar Electrical Engineering
Siddharth Jain Computer Science
Srishti Gupta Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
University of California, Riverside  
Arushi Mathur Economics
Sadhana Kumar Electrical Engineering
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Highlander Excellence Scholarship, $8000 per annum
University of California, San Diego  
Aakanxit Khullar Electrical and Computer Engineering
Aavik Pakrasi Bio Engineering
Agam Gupta Computer Science
Agrim Bansal Computer Science
Akshat Khajuria Electrical Engineering
Akshay Dadhwal Computer Science
Akshay Prakash Computer Science
Aman Garg Math with Computer Science
Aman Verma Mechanical Engineering
Archit Wadhwa Finance
Dhruv Sawhney Economics
Firoze Kohli Business
Gaurav Pasari Computer Science
Jayesh Jaidka Engineering
Kushagra Mittal Computer Science
Manav Mehra Electrical Engineering
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
Rahul Gupta Computer Science
Rhea Handa Economics
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Saniya Anand Psychology
Shagun Gupta Computer Science
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Shivaditya Sinha Economics
Siddharth Sharma Mechanical Engineering
Srishti Gupta Aerospace and mechanical Engineering
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Vidur Butalia Computer Science
University of California, Santa Barbara  
Akshay Prakash Computer Science
Regents Scholarship of $6,000 per annum
Aman Verma Mechanical Engineering
Gaurav Pasari Computer Science
Jayesh Jaidka Acting
Shagun Gupta Computer Science
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
University of California, Santa Cruz  
Pragun Computer Game design
Awarded $ 22000 over 4 years
Rhea Handa Economics
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering, Honors Program
University of Central Florida, Orlando  
Rohan Wadera Civil Engineering
University of Chicago  
Mollika Basu Biology
Shayon Sengupta Economics and Mathematics
Shreeya Umashankar Political Science
Awarded $56,618 per annum
University of Cincinnati  
Ananya Handa Finance
Awarded $ 28000 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Information Technology
Awarded $7,000 per annum
Rahul Gupta Architecture
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering (co-op)
University of Colorado Boulder  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Awarded $ 9,000 per annum
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
Chancellor’s Achievement Scholar awarded $ 25,000
   
University of Connecticut  
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
University of Illinois at Urbana- Champaign  
Abineet Das Sharma Computer Engineering
Aakanxit Khullar Electrical Engineering
Aavik Pakrasi Bio Engineering
Agrim Bansal Computer Science
Akshat Khajuria Electrical Engineering
Dhruv Sawhney Economics
Dhruv Shaurya Singhal Civil Engineering
Gaurav Pasari Computer Science
Kushagra Mittal Maths and Computer Science
Manav Mehra Computer Science
Manik Panwar Computer Science
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Mihir Kumar Engineering Physics
Mishika Julka Business Management
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Nakul Pathak Computer Science
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
Math Merit Scholarship
Rahul Gupta

 

Architecture
Ram Gupta Business
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Siddharth Jain Computer Science
Siddharth Sharma Mechanical Engineering
Srishti Gupta Aerospace Engineering (Early Action)
James Scholar
Tushar Agrawal Computer Science
Vaibhav Bhutani Hospitality Management
University of Kansas  
Ananya Handa Finance
University of Maryland, College Park  
Akshay Dadhwal Computer Science
Mihir Kumar Letters and Sciences
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomed Engineering
Vedant Sharma Mechanical Engineering
University of Massachusetts, Amherst  
Agam Gupta Computer Science
Arushi Mathur Economics
Awarded $ 10,000 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $10,000 per annum
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Commonwealth Honours College – with Chancellors Scholarship awarded $12,000 per annum
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Awarded $12,000 per annum
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Shivangi Singh Computer Engineering
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $10,000 per annum
University of Miami  
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor  
Gaurav Pasari Computer Science
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
University of Minnesota – Twin Cities  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Awarded $ 6,250 per annum
Akshay Dadhwal Computer Science
Awarded $ 25000 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Ram Gupta Computer Science
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Awarded $6,000 per annum
Sravanti Pasumamula Economics
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Global Golden Scholarship awarded $ 25,000 for 4 years
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill  
Krish Aggarwal Economics
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
Excel Honors program and guaranteed entry to Kenan Flager Business program
Mollika Basu Computer Science
Entry to Kenan Flager Business program – Excelsior Program
University of Oregon  
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
University of Pennsylvania  
Shaurya Dogra Singh Program in Networked and Social
Systems Engineering (Early decision)
University of Pittsburgh  
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
University of Richmond  
Ribhav Dhingra Business Management
University of Rochester  
Ananya Handa Finance
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
University of South Alabama  
Rutuj Ketkar Business Administration
University of South Florida  
Rohan Wadera Civil Engineering
Tapas Gupta Economics
University of Southern California  
Ambar Aneja Economics
Ananya Handa Finance
Dean’s Scholarship awarded $11000 per annum
Krish Aggarwal Economics and Business
Dhruv Sawhney Economics
Lavanya Aneja Economics
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Rahul Gupta Architecture (Spring Admission)
Rhea Handa Economics
Ribhav Dhingra Economics
Siddharth Jain Computer Science
Vaibhav Anant Gadodia Economics
University of Texas at Austin  
Agrim Bansal Computer Science
Jayesh Jaidka Acting
Manik Panwar Computer Science
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Siddharth Jain Computer Science
Srishti Gupta Aerospace Engineering
Vedant Sharma Mechanical Engineering
University of Texas at Dallas  
Ananya Handa Finance
University of Texas at Dallas – Academic Excellence Scholarship awarded $31000 per year plus $2000 as stipends – 100% tuition plus $2000
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
University of Virginia  
Krish Aggarwal Economics
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Pratul Tandon Computer Science
Rodman Scholar program and merit scholarship
Priyanshu Mishra Engineering
Rahul Gupta Architecture
Saniya Anand Psychology
Tushar Agrawal Computer Science
University of Washington, Seattle  
Kushagra Mittal Computer Science
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Suvansh Raj Nirula Biomedical Engineering
University of Wisconsin, Madison  
Himanjal Sharma Computer Science
Rohan Shahi Chemical Engineering
Salil Dureja Computer Science
Sravanti Pasumamula Economics
Tejaswini Gupta Economics
Ushnik Computer Science
Vanderbilt University  
Archit Wadhwa Economics
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Ribhav Dhingra Economics
Vassar College  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Rhea Handa Economics
Shreeya Umashankar Politics and Government
Virginia Tech  
Jivtesh B. Khurana Mechanical Engineering
Kartik Sewani Civil Engineering
Mihir Kumar Engineering
Rahul Gupta Computer Engineering
Vedant Sharma Mechanical Engineering
Vibhav Nanda Mechanical Engineering
Wabash College  
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Computer Science
Awarded $32,480
Washington College  
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Computer Science
Awarded $17,500 per annum
Washington University St Louis  
Mollika Basu Biology (Pre-med)
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Tushar Agrawal Computer Science
Wesleyan University  
Shayon Sengupta Mathematics
Williams College  
Arjun Kakkar Biology
Shreeya Umashankar Political Science
Worcester Polytechnic Institute  
Aditya Raj Bhatt Computer Science
Awarded $ 32,500 per annum
Himanjal Sharma Robotics Engineering
Awarded $30,000 per annum
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded $8,500 per annum

Canada

McGill University
Anwesha Behra Chemical Engineering
Damandeep Singh Bachelor of Arts
Dhruv Chawla Mechanical Engineering
Gulmohar Kaur Electrical and Computer
Mount Alison University
Supriya Ambwani Environmental Biology
Garnet Scholar awarded $ 6000 pa
Vikramaditya Salwan Business Administration
Queen’s University
Damandeep Singh Commerce
Gauri Sharma Bachelor of Science
Awarded $ 10,000 each year for two years
Supriya Ambwani Environmental Biology
Principal’s Scholarship Awarded $8000 per annum
University of British Columbia
Damandeep Singh faculty of Arts
Dhruv Chawla

(Okanagan Campus)

Engineering
Sharat V. Madhusudanan Engineering
Selected as the Chacellor’s Scholar
siddhant sachdeva Commerce
University of Toronto
Aakanxit Khullar
(Scarborough Campus)
Social Sciences Program
Anwesha Behra

(St. George Campus)

Chemical Engineering
Awarded $2000 (One time)
Damandeep Singh Commerce
Dhruv Chawla Engineering Science
Gauri Sharma Bachelor of Science
Manav Mehra Electrical Engineering
Nakul Pathak Computer Science
Supriya Ambwani
(Trinity College)
Environmental Biology

 

Athiya Rastogi
(Scarborough Campus)
Co-op Management (including Economics Specialist)

 

University of Waterloo
Dhruv Chawla Electrical Engineering
Gauri Sharma Bachelor of Science
Manvi Arora Computer Science
Nakul Pathak Software Engineering with Co-op
Supriya Ambwani Environmental Biology (Co-op program)
President’s Scholarship of Distinction $2000 per annum
University of Windsor
Damandeep Singh Business management
University of Western Ontario
Damandeep Singh Commerce
York University
Damandeep Singh IBBA and BAS Program

United Kingdom

Aston University
Aakanxit Khullar Electronics and Engineering
Bangor University
Riddhi Aggarwal Psychology
Awarded £5000 per annum
Cardiff University
Riddhi Aggarwal Psychology
Coventry University
Shivangi Verma B. Arch
Durham University
Saksham Luthra Mechanical Engineering
Seerat Preet Kaur Economics
Stuti Shankar English
Goldsmiths College, University of London
Sukrit Singh Chandhoke Communication Design, BFA
Hertfordshire University
Tejaswini Gupta Law
Imperial College London
Aakanxit Khullar Electronics and Engineering
Pushkar Mishra Computer Science
Shubham Dhal Computer Science
King’s College, London
Damandeep singh Commerce
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Nikita hajela Economics
Abhinav Joshi Computer Science
Siddharth Pratap Singh Economics
Stuti Shankar English
Lancaster University
Tejaswini Gupta Law
Leeds Metropolitan University
Sarthak batra Hotel Management
Loughborough University
Shashwat sarin Mechanical Engineering
Newcastle University
Pranav Soni Economics
Saksham Luthra Mechanical Engineering
Oxford Brookes University
Sarthak batra Hotel Management
Queen Mary, University of London
Manvi Arora Computer Science
Tejaswini Gupta Law
Vaibhav Bhutani Economics, Finance and
Management
Robert Gordon University
Sarthak batra Hotel Management
Sheffield Hallam University
Sarthak batra Hotel Management
Swansea University
Tejaswini Gupta Law
University of Edinburgh
Abhinav Joshi Computer Science
Abineet Das Sharma Engineering
Ayush Kataria Mechanical Engineering
Mishika Julka Business Management
Nikita hajela Economics
Pushkar Mishra Computer Science
Rahul Gupta Architecture
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Siddharth Pratap Singh Economics
Siddhant Sachdeva Economics
Shubham Dhal Computer Science
University College London
Abineet Das Sharma Engineering
Mishika Julka Business management
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Stuti Goyal Business management
Aakanxit Khullar Electronics and engineering
Pushkar Mishra Computer Science
Siddhant Shah M. Engineering in Civil Engineering
Shubham Dhal Computer Science
University of Bath
Ayush Kataria Mechanical Engineering
Manvi Arora Computer Science
Mishika Julka Business management
Nikita hajela Economics
Rahul Gupta Architecture
Seerat Preet Kaur Economics
Shashwat sarin Mechanical Engineering
Shaurya Khanna Business management
Siddhant Shah M. Engineering in Civil Engineering
Stuti Goyal Business Management
Vaibhav Bhutani BSc (honors), Business Administration
University of Birmingham
Shivangi Verma B. Arch
University of Bristol
Aakanxit Khullar Electronics and engineering
Dhruv Sawhney Economics
Pranav Soni Economics
Abhinav Joshi Computer Science
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Saksham Luthra Mechanical Engineering
Shaurya Khanna Business management
Siddharth Pratap Singh Economics
Siddhant Shah M. Engineering in Civil Engineering
Awarded £2500 per annum
University of East Anglia
Dhruv Chatrath law
University of East London
Sarthak Batra Hotel Management
University of Exeter
Damandeep singh Management
Pranav Soni Economics
Stuti Shankar English
University of Hudderfiled
Sarthak Batra Hotel Management
Shivangi Verma B. Arch
University of Leeds
Manvi Arora Computer Science
University of Leicester
Dhruv Chatrath law
University of Liverpool
Dhruv Chatrath law
Shaurya Khanna Business management
University of Manchester
Abhinav Joshi Computer Science
Abineet Das Sharma Engineering
Ayush Kataria Mechanical Engineering
Dhruv Chatrath law
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Mishika Julka Business Management
Punita Chowdhry Actuarial science
Riddhi Aggarwal Psychology
Saksham Luthra Mechanical Engineering
Seerat Preet Kaur Economics
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Shaurya Khanna Business Management
Shubham Dhal Computer Science
Siddhant Sachdeva Economics
Stuti Goyal Business Management
Vaibhav Bhutani BSc (Honors) Management
(Innovation, Sustainability and Entrepreneurship)
University of Nottingham
Madeeha Badar Khan Computer Engineering
Mollika Basu Medicine (5-year Program)
University of Sheffield
Manvi Arora Computer Science
Riddhi Aggarwal Psychology
Shashwat Sarin Mechanical Engineering
Siddhant Shah M. Engineering in Civil Engineering
Tejaswini Gupta Law
India Merit scholarship awarded £1500 per annum
University of Southampton
Ayush Kataria Mechanical Engineering
Manvi Arora Computer Science
Shashwat Sarin Mechanical Engineering
Siddhant Shah M. Engineering in Civil Engineering
Tejaswini Gupta Law
University of St. Andrews
Arunav Mittal Economics and Management
Damandeep Singh Commerce
Dhruv Sawhney Economics
Vaibhav Bhutani BSc Honors in   Economics and Management Science
Awarded £1000 per annum
University of Warwick
Dhruv Sawhney Economics
Mishika Julka Business Management
Nikita hajela Economics
Pranav Soni Economics
Shardha Bansal Law
Shubham Dhal Computer Science
Siddhant Sachdeva Economics
Siddharth Pratap Singh Economics
Stuti Goyal Business Management
University of West London
Sarthak batra Hotel Management
University of Westminister
Pranav Soni Economics
University of York
Aakanxit Khullar Electronics and Engineering

Hong Kong

Chinese University of Hong Kong
Trivin Kataria Management
City University of Hong Kong
Aastha choudhary Bachelor of Business Administration
Abhinav Joshi Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of HKD 160,000 per annum
Akash Malhotra Computer Science
Awarded HK$ 180,000
Anauntta Shankar Mathematics
Anwesha Behra Engineering
Awarded HK$ 160,000 per annum +College based scholarship of HK$ 20,000 per annum
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Parth Bhardwaj Computer Science
Rachit Jain Electrical Engineering
Shivam Jha Engineering
Uday Mohan Govil Engineering
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded HK$ 100000 per annum
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Akshay Prakash Engineering
Anish Hiranandani Engineering
Anshul Aggarwal Engineering
50% of the total amount
Anuraag Baishya Computer Science
Anurag Palash Baidiya Engineering
Anwesha Behra Engineering
Full Tuition Fee waiver of HK$ 120,000
Ashir Aseesh Borah Maths
Awarded HK$20, 000 per annum
Manav Mehra Engineering
Awarded HK$120,000 per annum
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Ribhav Dhingra Business Management
Shantanu Chhabra Computer Science
Sharat V. Madhusudanan Engineering
Shashwat Roy Chowdhry Engineering
Shobhit Jain Engineering
Shubham Dhal Computer Engineering
Srijan Agrawal Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Trivin Kataria Management
Uday Mohan Govil Engineering
Vikrant Gaur Business Management
The University of Hong Kong
Abhinav Joshi Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of HK$ 240,000 for 4 years
Aditya Todi Mechanical Engineering
Aditya Vikram Singh Business
Aneesh Aseesh Borah Computer Science
Angad Singh Computer Science
95% scholarship
Anubhav Gupta Economics
Awarded HK$ 700,000 over 4 years
Anwesha Behra Engineering
Awarded HK$ 700,000 in 4 instalments
Jastej Singh Economics / Finance
Manav Dougall Business Administration
Meher Gulati Management in Information Systems
Pranav Soni Business
Pushkar Mishra B. Sc. Physics
Rachit Jain Electrical Engineering
Awarded HK$ 20000 per annum
Ribhav Dhingra Business Management
Shubham Dhal Computer Engineering
Siddhant Walia Bachelor of Science
Srijan Agrawal Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Udit Sharma Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of HK$ 1,60,000 per annum
Zoya Zaheer Economics and Finance
 

Singapore

Lasalle College of the Arts
Yagya Sachdeva Design and Advertising Communication with Graphic and Image Communication
National University of Singapore
Anubhav Gupta Economics
Dr. Goh Keng Swee Scholarship, awarded a scholarship of SGD30000 per annum
Kunal Kapila Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Nipun Mitra Computer Science
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Soham Roy Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Vrinda Vinayak Accounts and Finance
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Nanyang Technological University
Aditi Dutta Computer Engineering

Awarded a scholarship of SGD 28000 per annum

Anish Hiranandani Computer Science
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Anubhav Gupta Economics
Dr. Goh Keng Swee Scholarship, awarded a scholarship of SGD30000 per annum
Kunal Kapila Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Manav Mehra Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Pranav Soni Media Studies
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Priyanshu Kumar Singh Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 28000 per annum
Sachin Dalmia Computer Engineering with a minor in Business
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Shubham Dhal Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Soham Roy Computer Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Srijan Agrawal Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15300 per annum
Singapore Management University
Amogh Jawa Bachelor of Business Management
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Anubhav Gupta BSc (Economics)
Dr. Goh Keng Swee Scholarship, awarded a scholarship of SGD30000 per annum
Anwesha Behra Bachelor of Science in Information Systems Management
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Chaitanya Aggarwal Bachelor of Business Management
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Meher Gulati Bachelor of Science in Information Systems Management
Kewalram Chanrai Group of Endowed Scholarship of SGD 30000 per annum
Rhea Handa BSc (Economics)
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Shashwat Roychoudhry BSc (Economics)
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Shreya Ray BSc (Economics)
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Stuti Goyal Bachelor of Business Management
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum
Tanya Singh Bachelor of Business Management
Awarded a scholarship of SGD 15630 per annum

Australia

Australian National University
Gulmohar Kaur Mechanical Engineering
La Trobe University
Mohita Suyal Health Science
Monash University
Rutuj ketkar Business Administration
RMIT University
Rutuj ketkar Business Administration
University of Melbourne
Siraj Sharma B. Com
University of New South Wales
Rutuj ketkar Business Administration
University of Sydney
Siraj Sharma B. Com
Ireland
Trinity College, Dublin
Varun Sharma Computer Science
Awarded Indian scholarship (FEMS) € 9,000 per annum
University College Dublin
Mollika Basu Medicine (5-year Program)
Germany
Jacobs University, Bremen
Akash Malhotra Computer Science
Awarded €13,000
Switzerland
Les Roches
Sarthak Batra Hotel management
France
Supriya Ambwani France – International Relation
Columbia – Environmental Biology

Columbia University Dual BA Program between Columbia University and Sciences Po (Campus Le Havre)

Japan
Osaka University
Ankita Kapur Bio-Science Program
Israel
Tel Aviv University
Chaitanya Nagpal Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Awarded a scholarship of $11500 per annum

 

 

 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 49115555