International Admissions (2010-2011)

HIGHLIGHTS

  1. DPS RK Puram enjoys the distinction of having secured admissions to all the 8 Ivy League Institutions in the United States this year for undergraduate programmes, which indeed is a rare honour. The students are:
 
S.No. Name of University Name of Student
1 Harvard Namya Mahajan (with 100% Scholarship)
2 Princeton University Akshay Goel
Anand Khare (with 100% Scholarship)
Namya Mahajan (with 100% Scholarship)
3 Brown University Prateek Arora
Tanvi Bikhchandani
Arushi Chawla
Anand Khare  (with 100% Scholarship)
Sannidhi Sharma
4 Yale University Anand Khare (with 100% Scholarship)
5 Dartmouth College Moulshri Mohan (with $ 20,000 p.a. Scholarship)
6 Columbia University Tanvi Bikhchandani
7 Cornell University Karanveer Mohan
Anurag Sahay (with the Dean’s Award of $ 3000 p.a.)
Sannidhi Sharma
Tanvi Bikhchandani (with the Dean’s Award of $ 3000 p.a.)
Anand Khare  (with 100% Scholarship)
Moulshri Mohan
8 University of Pennsylvania Akshay Goel
Tanvi Bikhchandani

 

  1. For the first time in the history of the school, 16 students secured admission to prestigious summer programmes this year, of which 11 gained admission to Stanford University, 2 to Harvard, 2 to Columbia, 1 to the MIT – Caltech sponsored programme held at New Mexico Tech University, and 1 to the Oxbridge Programme (Oxford and Cambridge).

    The students are: Anand Khare, Shivani Srivastava, Dhruv Arora, Jatin Raheja, Nikhil Raman, Ipshita Kumar, Shivang Sethi, Rayaan Jaitly, Pratul Tandon, Raghav Gupta, Khushboo, Jain, Aditya Bansal, Bharat Batra, Shubham Goel, Dhruv Suri and Dhruv Singhal.

  2. Karanveer Mohan is one of the two students from India, who has been awarded the prestigious TOEFL Merit Scholarship of USD 5000 for studying in the US. This scholarship is awarded to TOEFL test takers on the basis of academic excellence, leadership skills, participation in extra curricular activities, and proficiency in the English Language.

    He was also invited to attend the Scholarship Winners Announcement Ceremony and Press Conference held in Mumbai, in May this year.

    Karanveer has been one of the top scores of this school,  the President of the Maths Society,  and has secured an outstanding result in International Admissions.

  3. Asawari Sodhi, who secured admission to Princeton University in 2010, was one of the few students selected by the University to participate in their International Service Program held in Serbia – the only Indian student to do so. Asawari spent the year 2010 – 2011 in cultural immersion, language lessons, service placements and availed of home stay facilities. The programme took her to three other countries : Croatia, Montenegro and Macedonia.

  4. Jannat Saini is the first student of the school to have secured admission to the prestigious Pharm – D ( 6 year Doctor of Pharmacy) programme in 7 reputed universities in the US, with merit scholarships, and has also been offered admission to the 4 – year Bachelor of Pharmacy Programme at 6 universities. Some of the scholarships she has been awarded by the various universities, include the Centennial Scholarship ($54,000), Dean’s Global Scholarship ($ 14,000 p.a.), Special Recognition Scholarship ($ 5,000 p.a.), Presidential Scholarship ($ 40,000). Hampton Award ($ 36,000), International Student Scholarship($ 8812 p.a.) the International Scott – Ellic Scholarship ($ 40,000), and the International Undergraduate Scholarship ($ 20,000), Jannat had done the school proud with this outstanding result.

  5. Shubham Goel of Class XII has been selected to participate in the Stanford University Mathematics Camp, Program II (SUMAC II) for the second consecutive year, with US $ 5000 financial aid – another feather in the cap of DPS RK Puram, as acceptance to this programme is extremely selective.

  6. ADMISSIONS TO SUMMER PROGRAMMES 2011
    S.No. Name Course College
    1 Anand Khare SSP New Mexico Tech University (sponsored programme of MIT and Caltech)
    2 Shivani Srivastava English
     Economics
    Maths & B.S.
    Oxbridge Programme
    3 Dhruv Arora Website Building Harvard University
    4 Jatin Raheja Engineering designs via commuity service projects Columbia University
    5 Nikhil Raman Computer Graphics Columbia University
    6 Ipshita Kumar SSP in Management Harvard University
    7 Shivang Sethi EPGY Fronteers of Physics Stanford University
    8 Rayaan Jaitly EPGY Math Olympiad Problem Solving Stanford University
    9 Pratul Tandon  EPGY Artificial Intelligence Stanford University
    10 Raghav Gupta EPGY Investigation in Engineering Stanford University
    11 Dhruv Arora EPGY Artificial Intelligence Stanford University
    12 Khusboo Jain EPGY Cosmology Stanford University
    13 Aditya Bansal EPGY Artificial Intelligence Stanford University
    14 Bharat Batra EPGY Investigations in Engineering Stanford University
    15 Shubham Goel SUMAC Part-II Stanford University (with $ 5000 financial aid)
    16 Dhruv Suri EPGY Investigations in Engineering Stanford University
    17 Namandeep Singh Sarna Cambridge Enterprise Programme Camebridge University
    18 Kritya Chowdhury Film & Video Making (Pre- College Programme) Rhode Island School of Design
    19. Krishna Gambhir Introductory Microeconomics London School of Economics

INTERNATIONAL ADMISSIONS TO VARIOUS COURSES 2011



Country
University
Name of the Student Courses & Scholarships
U.S.A
Stanford University
  Namya Mahajan Economics     Early Decision
  Karanveer Mohan Computer Engineering
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
  Garima Sharma Computer Science (with $ 45,000 financial aid p.a.)
Harvard University
  Namya Mahajan Economics (with 100% scholarship)
  Prateek Chadha LLM
  Akshay Navaladi MBA at Harward Business School, 2+2 Programme
Princeton University
  Akshay Goel Mechanical Engineering
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering (with 100% scholarship)
  Namya Mahajan Economics     (with 100% scholarship)
Yale University
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
(with 100% scholarship)
Dartmouth University
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology (with a scholarship of $ 20,000 p.a.)
Columbia University
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
Cornell University
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
  Karanveer Mohan Engineering
  Anurag Sahay Engineering
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics (Dean’s Award of $ 3000 p.a)
  Sannidhi Sharma College of Arts and Sciences
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering (with 100% scholarship)
  Garima Sharma Computer Science
Brown University
  Prateek Arora Computer Engineering
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
  Arushi Chawla Computer Engineering
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering (with 100% scholarship)
  Sannidhi Sharma Physics
University of Pennsylvania
  Akshay Goel Mechanical Engineering
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
Barnard College
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
University of Chicago
  Nikita Sachdeva Economics
  Sannidhi Sharma Economics
Duke University
  Nikita Sachdeva Economics
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
  Karanveer Mohan Computer Engineering
New York University
  Udit Misra Economics
  Karanbir Singh Libral Arts
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
Johns Hopkin’s University
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Engineering
  Arushi Chawla Computer Science
Middlebury College
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
  Moulshri Mohan Economics
Carnegie Mellon University
  Arushi Chawla Electrical and Computer Engineering
  Aditya Gupta Electrical &  Computer Engineering
  Sannidhi Sharma Computer Science & Physics
  Naman Seth Computer Engineering
  Karanveer Mohan Computer Science and
Computer Engineering
  Sobhagya Jose Computer Science
  Prateek Arora Electrical & Computer Engineering
  Nikita Sachdeva Economics
  Aditya Somani Material Sciences
UC Berkeley
  Akshay Goel Mechanical Engineering
  Prateek Arora Computer Science
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
  Kush Aggrawal Computer Science
  Karanveer Mohan EECS
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
  Anurag Sahay Engineering
UC San Diego
  Prateen Arora Compute Science
  Abhijeet Srivastava Electrical Engineering
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Nano Engineering
  Sannidhi Sharma B.Sc.
  Aditya Somani Engineering
  Kush Aggarwal Computer Science
UC Santa Barbara
  Vineet Dhawan Electrical and Computer Engineering
  Abhijeet Srivastava Engineering
  Aditya Somani Engineering
UC Merced
  Abhijeet Srivastava Computer Science
Rice University
  Prateek Arora Computer Science
  Naman Seth Computer Engineering
UCLA
  Mehak Kohli Psychology
  Prateek Arora Computer Science
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
  Sannidhi Sharma B.Sc.
  Anurag Sahay Engineering
  Sumedh Vijay Business Management
  Aditya Somani Engineering
  Sobhagya Jose Computer Science
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
  Dhanajay Goel Engineering
  Aditya Jain Computer Science
  Kush Aggarwal Computer Science
University of Illinois at Urbana Champagne
  Prateek Arora Computer Science
  Naman Seth Industrial Systems Engin
  Pratham Aggarwal Engineering
  Kush Aggarwal Computer Science
  Raghav Arora Business
  Sannidhi Sharma Physics
  Abhijeet Srivastava General Studies
  Aditya Gupta Computer Engineering
  Akshay Goel Mechanical Engineering
  Arushi Chawla Computer Science in the James Scholar Programme
  Aditya Somani Engineering
  Aditya Jain Computer Science
  Dhananjay Goel Engineering
Illinois Institute of Technology
  Pratham Aggarwal Computer Engineering
  Manjot S. Pal Computer Science
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
(with 100% scholarship)
Northeastern University
  Pratham Aggarwal Computer Engineering
  Jannat Saini Pharm – D (Awarded the International Scholarship of $ 60,000 for 4 yrs.)
  Vineet Dhawan Elect. & Computer Engineering (with US$10,000 scholarship p.a.)
Rochester Institute of Technology
  Pratham Aggarwal Computer Engineering (with $ 40,000 scholarship p.a.)
  Shobhik Gupta Indus. Engineering
  Nikita Garg Computer Engineering (awarded 50% scholarship)
Purdue University
  Abhijeet Srivastava Electrical Engineering
  Jannat Saini Pharmaceutical Sciences
  Sannidhi Sharma Aerospace Engineering
  Vineet Dhawan Electronics & Computer Engineering
  Pratham Aggarwal Computer Engineering
  Shiven Jain Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Mechanical Engineering
  Aditya Somani Engineering
  Abhinav Mittal Business
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
Drexel University
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology (awarded the Pennoni Honours college with Dean’s Scholarship of $16,000)
  Srijit Ghosh Journalism (awarded Dean’s Scholarship of $ 19,000 p.a.)
  Sannidhi Sharma Computer Science (awarded the Pennoni Honors college with a Scholarship of $ 19,000)
  Abhijeet Srivastava Electrical Engineering
  Ila Gokarn Computer Science (awarded the Pennoni Hons college  with a Scholarship of $ 19,000 p.a.)
  Mehaque Kohli Computer Science with $ 16,000 scholarship
  Anjali Venkatesh Computer Science (with $20,000 scholarship p.a.)
  Neha Kataria Health Sciences (with Scholarship)
  Shiven Jain Electrical & Mechanical Engineering
  Nikhil Aggarwal Electronics & Electrical Engineering (with scholarship)
  Sumedha Talwar Engineering (with scholarship)
  Akshay Goel Mechanical Engineering
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Engineering (with scholarship)
  Ashima Jain Psychology (with scholarship)
  Suchali Tripathi Computer Science (with scholarship)
  Naman Seth Business and Engineering (with scholarship)
  Nivedita Kalla Economics (with scholarship)
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering (with 50% merit scholarship and Honors Student)
  Kunal Malik Computer Sc. with scholarship
  Vineet Dhawan Electrical & Computer Engineering with $17,000 scholarship p.a. & grant of $37,000 for 4 years)
  Richa Bhartia Computer Science
University of Wisconsin – Madison
  Manjot S. Pal Computer Science
  Raghav Arora Liberal Arts
  Sannidhi Sharma B.Sc.
  Veer Kohli Accounts and Finance (with $4000 scholarship p.a.)
New Jersey Inst. Of Technology
  Manjot S. Pal Computer Science
Indiana, Bloomington
  Abhinav Mittal Business
  Raghav Arora Liberal Arts
Ohio State University
  Raghav Arora Business (Fisher College of Business with $ 5000 scholarship p.a.)
  Jannat Saini Bachelor of Pharmacy (Awarded $ 20,000 scholarship for 4 years.)
Penn State
  Karanbir Singh Business  (Smeal School of Business)
  Abhijeet Srivastava Engineering
  Vineet Dhawan Electrical & Computer Engineering
  Sumedh Talwar Engineering
University of Southern California
  Prateek Arora B. Engg. In Computer Science (Awarded 50% Presidential Scholarship)
  Arushi Chawla Computer Science
  Aditya Somani Engineering
Miami University, Oxford, Ohio
  Raghav Arora Liberal Arts
State University of New York at Plattsburg
  Srijit Ghosh Journalism (with scholarship of $ 19,000 p.a.)
Union College
  Srijit Ghosh English (with $ 11,000 scholarship p.a.)
City University of New York
  Tushara E. Pre-medical
University of Rhode Island
  Jannat Saini Pharm – D Honors Program and Jt. Pharm – D with MBA and French (Awarded the Centennial Scholarship of $ 54,000 for 4 years)
Ohio Northern University
  Jannat Saini Pharm – D Honors Program (Awarded the Dean’s Global  Scholarship of $ 14,000 p.a.)
MCPHS, Massachusetts
  Jannat Saini Pharm – D (Awarded a scholarship of $ 5,000 p.a.)
Drake University
  Jannat Saini Pharm – D Honors Program (Awarded the Presidential Scholarship of $ 40,000 for 4 yrs.)
Butler University
  Jannat Saini Pharmacy  (Awarded the Hampton Award of  $ 24,000 for 4 yrs.)
Toledo University
  Jannat Saini Pharm – D (Awarded the International Student Scholarship of $ 8812 p.a.)
Campbell University
  Jannat Saini Bachelor of Pharmacy (Awarded the International Scott – Ellis   Scholarship of $ 40,000 for 4 yrs.)
University of Buffalo
  Jannat Saini B. Sc.
Rutgers University, Camden
  Jannat Saini B. Sc.
Rutgers University, Newark
  Jannat Saini B. Sc.
Florida Institute of Technology
  Sannidhi Sharma Aerospace Engineering (with a scholarship of $ 12,000 p.a.)
UC Riverside
  Sannidhi Sharma B.Sc.
UC Irvine
  Sannidhi Sharma B.Sc.
  Srijit Ghosh Journalism
Northwestern University
  Vineet Dhawan Electronics & Electrical Engineering
Columbus
  Harshita Bartwal Fashion
Bryn Mawr
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
American University in Washington
  Srijit Ghosh Journalism (with a merit scholarship of $ 18,000 p.a.)
Florida Institute of Technology
  Anjali Ventatesh Engineering (with $ 15,000 Scholarship p.a.)
  Sannidhi Sharma Engineering (with a merit scholarship of $ 9000 p.a.)
SUNY Buffalo
  Lokpriya Singh Maths and Economics (Has been awarded the International Freshmen Scholarship of $ 5000 p.a.)
  Neha Kataria B.Sc. in Biomedical Sciences
Boston University
  Prithvi Hingorani Economics (with 50% scholarship)
  Aditya Gupta Computer Engineering
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Mechanical Engineering
  Karanbir Singh School of Management
  Abhinav Mishra Economics
  Anand Khare Electrical Engineering
  Ila Gokarn Computer Science
Georgia Tech
  Akshay Goel Mechanical Engineering
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Mechanical Engineering
  Arjun Sharan Product Design
  Sannidhi Sharma Engineering
  Naman Seth Engineering
  Aditya Somani Engineering
W.P.I
  Anjali Venkatesh Computer Engineering (with $ 33,000 Scholarship p.a.)
Texas Austin
  Prateek Arora Computer Science
  Kush Aggarwal Computer Science
Texas A & M
  Aditya Somani Engineering
Skidmore College
  Srijit Ghosh English Major (with a scholarship of $ 24,400 p.a.)
Reed College
  Srijit Ghosh English
University of Rochester
  Harshita Batwal Fashion Design
Macalester College
  Srijit Ghosh English
Smith College
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology (with a $15,000 STRIDE Scholarship p.a. and $ 4400 stipend for 1st two years)
  Nivedita Kalla Economics
Savanah College of Art & Design (SCAD)
  Harshita Bartwal Fashion Design (with a scholarship of 50,000 p.a.)
  Arjun Sharan Product Design (with a scholarship of $ 16,000 p.a)
Moore College
  Harshita Bartwal Fashion Design
Bard College
  Srijit Ghosh English Mayor (with $ 15,000 International Students Scholarship)
Franklin & Marshall
  Nayan Banerjee Economics  
Johnson & Whales
  Tushar Alagh Bachelors in Culinary Arts and Management
Oberlin
  Srijit Ghosh Journalism (with $ 27,539 financial aid)
Wesleyan
  Nikita Sachdeva Economics
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
UNC Chapel Hill
  Sannidhi Sharma College of Arts & Sciences (The Honors Carolina Programme)
University of Tampa, Florida
  Pranit Mehra Business (with $ 7000 financial aid)
California State University, Stanislaus
  Pranit Mehra Business
University of Missouri, St. Louis
  Nivedita Kalla Economics (Has been awarded a merit scholarship of $ 12,000 p.a.)
  Pranit Mehra Business
South East Missouri State University
  Pranit Mehra Business
Emoy
  Karanbir Singh Libral Arts
Miami University
  Nivedita Kalla Economics (Has been awarded $ 10,000 merit scholarship p.a.)
Western Kentucky University
  Pranit Mehra Business
Parsons – The New School
  Arjun Sharan Product Design (with a scholarship of $ 8000 p.a.)
Babson
  Karanbir Singh School of Management
University of Virginia
  Vaibhav Bhatta Aeronautical Engineering
  Nikita Sachdeva Economics (Selected as Echols Scholar)
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology (selected as Echols Scholar)
California State University, Stanislaus
  Pranit Mehra Business
University of Texas at Dallas
  Dhruv Jyoti Basu Business (with 100% scholarship and $2000 p.a. as living expenses)
Suny Oneonta
  Sia Sharma Business (with $3000 p.a. scholarship)
Michigan State University
  Abhinav Mittal Business
  Shobhik Gupta Material Science
Rhode Island School of Design
  Diya Dutt Sharma BFA in Industrial Design
California College of Arts
  Diya Dutt Sharma BFA in Industrial Design (with Faculty Award of $10,000)
Wellesley College
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
George Washington University
  Moulshri Mohan Psychology
Iowa State University
  Saurabh Minocha Computer Engineering
Marquette University
  Veer Kohli Accounting and Finance (with $ 13,800 scholarship p.a.)
Stony Brook
  Anjali Venkatesh Computer Science
UK
University of Warwick
  Arjun Garg Engineering
  Krishna Gambhir MORSE
  Shrivali Aggarwal MORSE
  Abhinav Mishra Business
  Shailaja Chandra Law
  Vineet Dhawan Electronics & Electrical Engineering
  Ishaan Lamba Law
  Pragya Chopra Physics
  Ishaan Lamba B.A Law and Business
  Mridula Duggal Economics
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
  Pragya Chopra Engineering
London School of Ecnonomics
  Vaishali Bansal B.Sc. Actuarial Science
University of Manchester
  Rohit Aggarwal Industrial Engineering
  Ahinav Mishra Economics
  Prithviraj Chauhan Electronics and Elec. Engineering
  Kritee Sharma Economics and Finance
  Neha Kataria Bio Medical Sciences
  Pranit Mehra Accountancy and Finance
  Arjun Garg Engineering
  Aishwarya Chauhan Mechanical Engineering
  Sanjana Narang Electronics and Electrical Engineering
University of Edinburgh
  Abhinav Mishra Economics
  Prithviraj Chauhan Electronics & Elec. Engineering with Management
  Rohit Aggarwal Industrial Engineering
  Pranit Mehra Accountancy & Finance
  Sanjana Narang Electronics and Electrical Engineering
University College, London
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
Aston University
  Shailaja Chandra Law and Management
University of Liverpool
  Nippun Rattan Aerospace Engineering
  Shailaja Chandra Law
Hult International Business School, London
  Ila Gokarn Business  - Has been awarded a 50% scholarship p.a. (amounting to £ 7500)
Queen Mary University
  Shailaja Chandra Law
  Rewa Mann Political and International Relations
University of Sheffield
  Arjun Garg Engineering
  Neha Kataria Bio Medical Sciences
University of Newcastle
  Neha Kataria Bio Medical Sciences
Durham
  Vineet Dhawan Electrical Engineering
  Kriti Sharma Business Economics
University of Leeds
  Pranit Mehra Accountancy & Finance
  Zibrij Ahmad Electronics & Electrical Engineering
University of Huddersfield
  Zibrij Ahmad Electronics & Electrical Engineering
London Business School
  Satyen Pandey MBA Programme
University of Southampton
  Arjun Garg Engineering
  Ayan Gupta Information Technology
University of Loborough
  Aishwarya Chouhan Mechanical Engineering
University of Swansea
  Nippun Rattan Aerospace Engineering
Glascow School of Art
  Kritya Chowdhary Digital Design
Writtle College, London
  Kritya Chowdhary Digital Design
School of Oriental and African Studies, London
  Tanvi Bikhchandani Economics
Canada
University of Alberta
  Zain Beg Economics & Science (with a Scholarship of Candian $ 2500)
  Sanchala Tripathi Chemistry (Hons)
University of Essex
  Pranit Mehra Accountancy & Finance
  Rewa Mann Political and International Relations
University of Bath
  Arjung Garg Engineering
  Nippun Rattan Aerospace Engineering
  Rewa Mann Political and International Relations
University of Nottingham
  Pranit Mehra Accountancy & Fianance
  Sahil Tandon Economics
University of New Brunswick
  Zain Beg Mech. Engineering
University of Windsor
  Zain Beg B.Sc. Engineering (with a scholarship of Can $18000)
School of Oriental and African Studies
  Rewa Mann Political and International Relations
University of Exeter
  Sahil Tandon Economics
University of Royal Holloway
  Sahil Tandon Economics
University of Birmingham
  Sanjana Narang Electronics & Electrical Engineering
University of Lancaster
  Kritee Sharma Economics
University of Bristol
  Sahil Tandon Economics
  Nippun Rattan Aerospace Engineering
  Pragya Chopra Physics
  Sanjana Narang Electronics & Electrical Engineering
University of Glascow
  Nippun Rattan Aerospace Engineering
  Sanjana Narang Electronics & Electrical Engineering
King’s College, London
  Pragya Chopra Physics
University of Toronto
  Moulishri Mohan Psychology
  Arjun Panigrahi Mech. Engineering
  Tushar Aggarwal (Engineering)
  Kritee Sharma Economics
  Arushi Chawla Computer Engineering (Has been awarded the Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering Admission Scholarship of CAD $5000)
  Sanchala Tripathi Chemistry (Hons)
  Suchali Tripathi Computer Science (Has been awarded a Scholarship of CAD $ 2000 p.a.)
  Rohit Aggarwal Engineering
University of British Columbia
  Kritee Sharma Economics
  Sanchala Tripathi Chemistry (Hons)
University of Waterloo
  Kritee Sharma Economics (with $2000 scholarship p.a.)
  Arushi Chawla Computer Engineering (Has been awarded the President’s Scholarship of Distinction of  $2000 and the Engineering International Student Scholarship of $ 20,000)
  Jannat Saini Science and Business Biotech with Economics Bio Life Science with Economics (with a merit Scholarship of $ 1000 p.a.)
  Suchali Tripathi Computer Science (Has been awarded the Presidential Scholarship of $ 2000 p.a.)
  Tushar Aggarwal Mechanical Engineering (with $ 2500 Scholarship per semester)
Queen’s University
  Zain Beg Engineering
  Kritee Sharma Economics (Has been awarded the President’s Entrance Scholarship of $ 9000 – awarded only to 4 International students.
Mcgill University
  Nikita Sachdeva Economics
  Arushi Chawla Computer Engineering (Has been awarded the Undergraduate Entrance Scholarship of $ 3000)
University of Windsor
  Suchali Tripathi Computer Science (Hons)
( with 95% Scholarship p.a.)
University of Guelph
  Suchali Tripathi Computer Science (Hons)
( with $ 8000 Scholarship p.a.)
  Sanchala Tripathi Chemistry (Hons)
University of Ottawa
  Suchali Tripathi Computer Science (Hons)
(With $ 8000 Scholarship p.a.)
Carleton University
  Zain Beg Elec. Engineering (with a Can $1600 scholarship)
Hong Kong
University of Hong Kong
  Rohit Agarwal B. Eng (with scholarship)
  Shiven Jain B. Eng
  Pratham Agrawal B. Eng (with scholarship)
  Kaustav Chaudhuri B. Eng. (with 100% scholarship for 3 years)
  Keshav Gupta B. Eng (with scholarship)
  Sambodhi Sarkar B. Eng (with Scholarship)
  Fkartikay Vikrant Singh B. Eng (with Scholarship)
  Varun Dubey B. Eng (conditional offer)
  Sanjeet Singh Gujral B. Eng (conditional offer)
Hong Kong Universityof Science & Technology
  Avni Jain Civil Engineering
  Keshav Gupta Elec. Engineering
Singapore
National University of Singapore
  Abhinav Mishra BBA
  B. R. Shekhar Engineering (selected for the presigious SIA-NOl 100% scholarship)
  Kritee Sharma Economics
  Vasundhara Bhandari Economics
Singapore Management University
  Ila Gokarn B.Sc. Information System Management
  Moulshree Mohan Economics
  Ishaan Kataria Business Management
  Nayan Banerjee Business Management
  Gaurav Mehra Business Management
  Sakshi Bakshi Business Management
  Mohak Mangal Economics
  Raghav Gupta Business Management
  Sanjana Sud Business Management
Nanyang Technological University
  Ishita Gupta Computer Engineering
  Prerna Chikersal Computer Science
  Aditya Mitra Electronics and Electrical Engineering
  Vasundhara Bhandari Business
  Arushi Chawla Computer Science
  Naman Choudhury Mechanical Engineering
  Ishaan Katria Economics
  Aditya Grover Computer Engineering
  Sukriti Bansal Mechanical Engineering
  Kaustav Chaudhuri Mechanical Engineering with Business Minor
  Arjun Garg Civil Engineering
  Deepika Kharbanda Computer Science with Business Minor
  Anand Khare Electrical & Electronic Engineer
Singapore Institute of Management
  Rohan Jolly Business (SUNY Buffalo in SIM)
  Rochana Sighal Business (SUNY Buffalo in SIM)
  Vidhur Khanna Business (SUNY Buffalo in SIM)
  Veer Kohli Economics (University of London LSE Programme in SIM)
Australia
University of Melbourne
  Ayush Kedia B.Sc. in Mechanical Engineering
Australian Graduate School of Management (AGSM)
  Satyen Pandey MBA
Belgium
International School of Brussels
  Jvalin Tejpal I.B. Programme
 
© Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved. (011) 26171267